USARSUPTHAI ASSOCIATION

"Mia Pen Rai Cop"

Directory Change Abstract

Changed Records From 7/16/2017 to 11/7/2017   MULT = Multiple Assignments, YH = Yahoo,  FB = Facebook,  U = Webs Site Member
MULT YH FB U SM Last Familiar Units Base Location Dates
    FB   Adams John        
    FB   Admann Egon        
    FB   Anderson Frank        
    FB   Antrican Gary        
    FB   Arico Frank        
    FB   Asquith Jimmy       5/70 - 5/71
    FB   Atkinson Glenn        
    FB   Avis Jim        
    FB   Baber Danny        
    FB   Balcombe Mike 608th QM DET Camp Vayama Sattahip 68 - 69
    FB   Barkley Thomas        
    FB   Barnwell Charlie        
    FB   Barry Butch        
    FB   Barry Ed        
  YH FB   Bassett Rich HHD USARSUPTHAI Camp Friendship Korat 8/68 - 8/69
    FB   Beamer Tom        
    FB   Beardmore Dale        
    FB   Bedoya Al        
    FB   Bergman Craig        
    FB   Berkley Mike        
    FB   Bibbee Charlie        
    FB   Biggs Kris        
    FB   Bishop Dale        
    FB   Blewett Mike        
    FB   Boesen Jacob        
    FB   Boody Richard        
    FB   Boudreau Mike        
    FB   Bowdler William        
A   FB   Boyett Tommy 260th Spec Det     8/68 - 9/69
B   FB   Boyett Tommy 172nd TR DET Udorn RTAFB Udorn 8/68 - 9/69
    FB   Brown Bobby        
A   FB   Brown Cecil 281st MP CO (SEC GRD) Camp Vayama Sattahip 69-70?
B   FB   Brown Cecil 281st MP CO (SEC GRD) Camp Samae San Sattahip 69-70?
    FB   Brown Norman        
    FB   Brown Peter        
    FB   Broxson Donald TDY from USARPAC Camp Samae San Sattahip 1/74 - 7/74
    FB   Bruton Philip        
    FB   Buffa William        
    FB   Buranich Peter        
    FB   Burke Jim        
    FB   Burkhardt Wilford        
    FB   Burney Bill        
    FB   Caldwell Dennis        
    FB   Calhoun Ken        
    FB   Calvi Lee        
    FB   Carnevalino Ernie        
    FB   Carroll Hal        
    FB   Carter William        
  YH FB   Casey Joel        
    FB   Casillas Hector 70th AVN DET Korat RTAFB Korat  
    FB   Cason Troy        
    FB   Causey Keith        
    FB   Ceklovsky Joe        
    FB   Chambers Eric        
    FB   Charleboix Howard        
    FB   Cherim Mort     Ubon Prior 1971
    FB   Christianson Dennis        
    FB   Clark Daniel        
    FB   Clark Dennis        
    FB   Clark Steve        
  YH FB U Clarke Paul        
    FB   Clum Larry        
      U Cole Gary HHC Special Services Camp Friendship Korat 70
    FB   Collins John    Takhli RTAFB Takhli 72
    FB   Colmark Ken        
    FB   Compoly Paul        
    FB   Cook John 1985th Comm SQ Utapao RTNAB Sattahip 1/69 - 2/70
    FB   Cooper Rodney        
    FB   Coyne Jim        
    FB   Coyne Jim        
    FB   Cruise Jim        
    FB   Curtis Phil        
    FB   Dannenhower Barry        
    FB   Day Robert        
    FB   DeFoor Harold 13th MP CO   Bangkok ;71 - 72
    FB   Del Cano Thomas        
    FB   Del Soldo Bob        
    FB   Dennis Franklin        
    FB   Drafts Raymond        
  YH FB U Dubelbeis Tom 538th EN BN (CON) Camp Samae San Sattahip 7/71 - 1/72
    FB   Easley James        
    FB   Eaton Golden        
    FB   Ebert Tom        
    FB   Edwards Ann        
    FB   Erfman Jerry        
    FB   Evans Rod        
    FB   Fairchild Ken        
    FB   Fisher Perry        
    FB   Fleming Dennis        
    FB   Forrest Jim        
    FB   Foss Dan        
    FB   Fowler Larry        
    FB   Frazier Michael        
    FB   Fuller Wayne        
    FB   Gardner Ken        
  YH     Gilder Ken 6001st Aerospace Support Squadron (AFTN) Korat RTAFB Korat 4/74 - 6/75
    FB   Glendon Peter Sr. 355th Disp     2/67 - 2/68
    FB   Goldman David        
      U Goodness Jim 281st MP CO (SEC GRD) Camp Samae San Sattahip 8/71 - 10/72
    FB   Goodrich Jack        
    FB   Gordon Bob        
    FB   Gordon Richard        
    FB   Gorman Paul        
    FB   Gresham Rodger        
    FB   Griffin Dan        
    FB   Hagler Charles        
    FB   Hamann Rog        
    FB   Hammond Harold        
    FB   Hardy Dan        
    FB   Harris Jesse        
    FB   Harris John Lee        
    FB   Hartman Paul        
    FB   Hatzke Maurice        
  YH FB U Hayes Bob 33rd TR PLT (Reefer) Camp Friendship Korat 4/69 - 5/70
    FB   Helfrich Pete        
    FB   Henson Charles        
    FB   Hepburn Roger        
    FB   Herring Felix        
    FB   Hess Bruce        
    FB   Hess Jerry        
    FB   Hester Ronald        
    FB   Hicks Larry        
    FB   Hogstad Wayne 56th SPS      
    FB   Holsinger Larry        
    FB   Hornbaker Lee        
    FB   Howington Ron        
    FB   Hudgins Ross        
    FB   Huffaker Douglas   Udorn RTAFB Udorn 3/72 - 3/73
    FB   Hughes John        
    FB   Infantino George        
    FB   Jackson Lucy        
    FB   Jackson Sandy        
    FB   James Scott        
    FB   Jensen Buster Petra        
    FB   Jester Eugene        
    FB   Johnson Jim        
    FB   Johnson Ken        
    FB   Joseph Bergmann        
    FB   Joseph Gary        
    FB   Joyner Joe        
    FB   Juul Kevin        
    FB   Kelly Edward        
    FB   Kerr Dwain        
    FB   Kiers Frank     Ubon  
C YH     King Jan        
    FB   Kipp Steve        
    FB   Klindt Rich        
    FB   Kondrosky Pete        
    FB   Koski Hank        
    FB   Kuis Frank        
    FB   Ladd Ron        
    FB   Lamberson Jim        
    FB   Lambert Donald 4258th MMS, 307th MMS Utapao RTNB Sattahip 6/68 - 6/69
    FB   Larsen Elo        
  YH FB   Layton Dennis        
    FB   Leavitt Doug        
    FB   LeFan Terry        
      U Leffel George 513th MP CO   Korat 1/64 - 1/65
    FB   Lewin Stephen        
    FB   Lewis John D        
    FB   Lincoln Scott        
    FB   Lint Jim        
    FB   Lisa Tom        
    FB   Loader Chuck 8th SPS-K9 Ubon RTAFB Ubon 73
    FB   Loiacano Philip        
    FB   Ludwig Garry        
    FB   Maddeaux Joel        
    FB   Madden Joe        
    FB   Mannin Owen        
    FB   Mardis Gary        
  YH   U Marston Bill 53rd TR CO (CGO) Camp Vayama Sattahip 7/67 - 8/68
    FB   Martin Lonnie        
    FB   Mason Douglas     Korat  
A   FB   Massaro Al 809th EN BN (CON)   Nakon Phanom 69 -70
B   FB   Massaro Al 809th EN BN (CON) Camp Raum Chit Chai Sakon Nakhon 69 -70
    FB   Massey Lonnie        
    FB   Maxon Richard        
    FB   McCoy Dan        
    FB   Mcintire JD        
    FB   McKeller Patricia        
    FB   McLaughlin Jimmy        
    FB   McQueen Randy        
    FB   McTernan Myles        
    FB   Menikheim John        
    FB   Mikitta Donald        
    FB   Miles Ronald   Takhlu RTAFB Takhli 11/68 - 11/69
    FB   Miller Ted 307th MMS Utapao RTAFB Sattahip  
    FB   Milton William         
    FB   Mitchell Jerry        
    FB   Mitchell Mark        
    FB   Mittman Steve        
    FB   Moffett Marshall        
    FB   Moore Don        
    FB   Moriyama Steve        
  YH     Morris Earl        
    FB   Morton Ken        
    FB   Mueller Bob        
    FB   Muren Kimber        
    FB   Muren Terry 569th TR CO (CGO) Camp Khon Kaen Khon Kaen 68 - 69
    FB   Myers Chuck CO C 809th EN BN (CON) Camp Charn Sinthope Phanom Sarakham 63
    FB   Myers Jim        
    FB   Myers Len        
    FB   Myott John        
    FB   Neeland Herb        
  YH FB   Nelms Billy Scott or Will 28th ARS Utapao RTNB Sattahip 70 - 73
    FB   Norton William        
A   FB   Oakes David Base Fire Department Ubon RTAFB Ubon 3/68 - 12/68
B   FB   Oakes David Air Rescue/Firefighter Ubon RTAFB Ubon 1/69 - 10/70
    FB   Olsen Robert        
    FB   O'Neill Dan        
      U Ortiz Rafael CO A 392nd SIG BN   Bangkok 69 - 71
    FB   Overdier Skip        
    FB   Palm Lyn        
    FB   Patterson Ron N Jev        
    FB   Perkins Ed        
    FB   Peters John   Phu Khieo   8/68 - 1/70
A   FB   Peterson Robert 5th MED HOSP   Bangkok 6/66 - 6/69
B       Peterson Robert 83rd RRSUO   Bangkok 6/66 - 6/69
A   FB   Pierson Joel 256th AG CO (PS) Camp Samae San Sattahip 68 - 69
B   FB   Pierson Joel 256th AG CO (PS) Camp Friendship Korat 69 - 71
    FB   Plummer Ronnie        
    FB   Portis Collette        
    FB   Prince Erv        
    FB   Purcell Ernest        
    FB   Raff Herbert        
    FB   Ralston Bob        
      U Rankin d 9th LOG CMD Camp Samae San Sattahip 4/21/70 - 6/26/70
    FB   Rauber Jim        
    FB   Reeh Larry        
    FB   Regar Wilbur        
    FB   Repple Clair        
    FB   Rice Ted        
    FB   Rittgers Barton        
A   FB   Robert Leeo   Udorn RTAFB Udorn UNK - May
B   FB   Robert Leeo   Ubon RTAFB Ubon May - UNK
    FB   Roberts Clyde 621st TAC   Phistanulok 68 - 69
    FB   Roemele James        
    FB   Rollins Randy        
    FB   Rose Ronald        
A   FB   Ross Thomas 558th S & S BN (GS) Camp Friendship Korat 67 - 69
B   FB   Ross Thomas 46th SF CO (SPC WAR) Camp Pawai Lopburi 67 - 69
    FB   Ruland Tim        
  YH   U Ryder Clayton 260th TR CO (CGO) Camp Charn Sinthope Phanom Sarakham 6/68 - 6/69
    FB   Samborski Jacob        
    FB   Sawyer William        
    FB   Scales Ron Sr.        
    FB   Schilling Brian        
    FB   Secor Craig        
    FB   Seitter Randolph        
  YH     Semones Neil 569th TR CO (CGO) Camp Khon Kaen Khon Kaen 68 - 69
    FB   Servetti Cliff        
    FB   Sette Kathy-Mark        
    FB   Shields Ed        
    FB   Shipman David        
    FB   Shotter Chris        
    FB   Shotter Eva        
    FB   Silvis George        
    FB   Simmons Roy   Takhli RTAFB Takhli 68 - 69
    FB   Slagenweit David        
  YH     Sluder Roy 91st EN CO (DT) Camp Raum Chit Chai    
  YH     Sluder Roy 561st EN BN (CON) Camp Raum Chit Chai    
  YH   U Smart Terry Terminal CMD (DWP) Camp Samae San Sattahip 11/69 -12/70
A   FB U Smith Smitty 7th RRFS   Ramasun 73 - 75
B   FB U Smith Smitty 7th RRFS Ubon RTAFB Ubon 73 - 75
C   FB U Smith Smitty 7th RRFS Utapao Sattahip 73 - 75
    FB   Smyres Su N Dale        
    FB   Snyder David        
    FB   Southard Jeannie        
      U Southland  Paul 53rd TR CO (CGO) Camp Vayama Sattahip 4/10/67 - 7/67
    FB   Spencer Billy        
    FB   Spohn Danny R.         
    FB   Stepancik Jim        
    FB   Stockamp Michael        
    FB   Stone Thomas        
    FB   Storesund Lee        
    FB   Stout Jerry        
    FB   Strickland Ted        
    FB   Stringfield Jeff        
    FB   Sublett Jim        
    FB   Summey Allan        
    FB   Swanger Dan        
    FB   Szczepura Lynette        
    FB   Taylor Dennis 635th Supply Squadron (POL) Utapao RTN Sattahip 3/69 - 3/70
    FB   Thorns Lawrence        
    FB   Thurman Elmer        
    FB   Timple Dennis        
    FB   Tobias Bob        
    FB   Tornoe Donna        
    FB   Torrence Ron        
      U Toscano Peter HHC 9th Logistical Command Camp Samae San Sattahip 68 - 70
    FB   Traber Scott        
    FB   Travler Thailand        
    FB   Troxel Thomas        
    FB   Tummins Paul        
    FB   Tyzzer Jay        
    FB   Vassilious Gregory        
  YH FB U Vigue Tony HHD 325th SIG BN (SPT) Bang Pla Bangkok 5/68 - 9/70
    FB   Villanueva Bernie 388th MMS Korat RTAFB Korat 72 - 73
    FB   Villemaire Henry        
    FB   Vorpi Valerie        
    FB   Walker Hugh        
    FB   Walker Roy        
    FB   Watterson Kenny        
    FB   Wayss Robert        
    FB   Waywell David        
    FB   Weathers John        
    FB   Welke Mike 388th MMS Camp Friendship Korat 70 - 2/73
    FB   Wertz Una Belle        
    FB   West Bill        
    FB   Wharton David        
    FB   Wheeler Mark        
  YH     White James        
    FB   White Robert        
    FB   Wilburn Henry        
    FB   Williams Harry        
    FB   Wiser CraigDiana        
  YH     Wotawa William        
    FB   Wulzer Ernest 7th RRFS   Udorn 70 - 71
    FB   Young William        
      U Zahariou Harry 7th MT BN (DS) Camp Friendship Korat 4/68 - 11/69

title

Click to add text, images, and other content