USARSUPTHAI ASSOCIATION

"Mia Pen Rai Cop"

 

(This roster has been compiled from various online resources and is accurate as of:
16 March 2016
(Report discrepancies to me at
[email protected]
 so they can be corrected quickly.)

THIS ROSTER HAS BEEN MOVED OVER FROM THE 519TH TRANSPORTATION ASSOCIATION, THAILAND WEBSITE

WELCOME HOME!

Membership is free, and those who've made contact over the years are listed above. If your name is not listed, contact [email protected] and provide your full name, address, unit & location in Thailand and the years at that unit. You will be added as soon as possible. We also invite you to join us on facebook, on Yahoo Groups and on the USARSUPTHAI Association website.
If you have a website about your unit, let us know and we'll add a hyperlink so others can see it.

Email addresses have been removed to prevent the harvesting of email addresses from this list.

Solicitations and spam emails are not welcome on this site, all email links have been removed from our members roster to prevent this from happening.

If you want to join us and comment on our Guestbook, you must become a Site Member (fill out the profile information and create your unique password),

Thank you in advance,

Joe Wilson ([email protected])
Webmaster

(If you know of a member who is deceased, please provide the name, date of birth, date of death, burial location plus the unit, location and dates in Thailand, Laos or Cambodia so we can update our information)

Association Members Roster is being replaced by our NEW Online Directory

  1. Aaron, Howard (BO), (Redfield, AR), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  2. Abernathy, George, Doctor, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  3. Acrey, Ronald G., (Greer, SC), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  4. Adair, Ian, (Clawson, MI), 59th DP DET, 501st FLD DEP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  5. Adams, Francis C. (CPT - pilot), HHD, JUSMAG 61-65
  6. Adams, Gary, (Rockwood, TN), 538th EN BN (CON), 6/68-5/69, 809th EN BN (CON), 7/69-11/69, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/69-5/70, 260th TR CO (PETRO), 5/70-7/ 70, & 260th TR CO, HQ Det, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 2/72-7/74
  7. Adams, Ray, (Carlsbad, CA), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip & Camp Friendship, Korat
  8. Adams, Terry, (Boise, ID), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), 66-69
  9. Aguillard, Kenneth J., 165th MED DET, Korat RTAFB, 68-69
  10. Aiken, Robert L. (Bobby), (Kentucky)  556th MT CO (LT), 11/68-4/69, & Kanchanaburi, 562nd  MT CO (DS), Sattahip, 4/69-11/69
  11. Akina, Godfrey (Pineapple), (Wailuku Maui, HI), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama & Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 3/67-2/69
  12. Allen, Clarence, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  13. Allen, Donald F., (Fort Worth, TX), HHD, 9th LOG CMD & HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68
  14. Allen, Johnny, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 12/67-7/68
  15. Allen, Sidney, (Huntsville, AL), 501st FLD DEP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/68-11/69
  16. Alston, John W., (New York City, NY), HHC TRML CMD, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 12/69-11/70
  17. Altadonna, Sandy, (Baltimore, MD), 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 68-69
  18. Altfeld, George, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Camp Friendship Korat, 11/67-11/68
  19. Aluskewicz, John P., (Southampton, NY), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 5/68-5/69
  20. Amandio, PFC, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Attached to CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  21. Amesquita, Salvador (Texas), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  22. Ammon, SGT, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON),
  23. Anders, Lee, (Houston, TX), 569th TR CO (CGO), Fort Eustis, VA, 1958, Camp Leroy Johnson, LA, 1962
  24. Anderson, Danny C., (Midland, TX), 291st TR CO (CGO) & 254th TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 69-71
  25. Anderson, Harland, (Minneapolis, MN), 91st EN CO (DT), & HHD, 44th EN GP (CON), Attached to HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, 12/69-12/70
  26. Anderson, Wayne Lee, (Cosmos, MN), 172nd TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/67-1/69, 172nd TR DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/69-3/69, & 258th TR DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/69-11/69
  27. Andrews, Guy, HQ, USARSUPTHAI, 10/71-10/72, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 10/71-10/72
  28. Anhorn, Mike, (Medford, OR), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68-69
  29. Anton, William, (Pipersville, PA) 260th TR CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1-12/70
  30. Aossey, Terry L., (Winchester, IL), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Korat & Khon Kaen 68-69
  31. Archambault, John, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  32. Archuletta, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip,
  33. Arends, Phil, 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  34. Aresta, Charles, (Hawaii), 7th MT BN (DS), & 501st FLD DEP, Camp Friendship, Korat
  35. Ashman, James, (Florida), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Pho Dang, 67
  36. Askier, Paul E., (Olympia, WA), 561st EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakhon
  37. Augustine, Terry, 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/68-7/70
  38. Avery, John, (Tillamook, OR), 21st MED DEPOT, Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/67-4/68
  39. Avillia, Ron P., (Indiana) 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Bangkok 67-68
  40. Bach, Bob, 291st TR CO (CGO), & OIC Camp Khon Kaen DET, 67-68
  41. Bacon, Willard - 640th TR DET (TUGBOAT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  42. Bagley, Bob, 538th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  43. Bagley, William, PIO, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67
  44. Bailey, Jerry, (Port Huron, MI), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  45. Baker, Carl, 809th EN BN (CON), 68
  46. Baker, Don, 561st EN BN (CON), Klong Long, Phanom Sarakham, 65-66
  47. Balazsy, Peter G., 201st SIG DET (RB), (50-KW), Khon Kaen, 8/63-7/64
  48. Balcombe, Mike, (McMinnville, OR), 608th QM DET, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68-69
  49. Baldwin, Charles C., 29th SIG GP, Bang Pla, 66-67
  50. Balfoort, Ralph V., HHC TERM CMD (DWP), Sattahip, 2/69-2/70
  51. Barbano, Joseph, 31st MED HOSP, Korat RTAFB, 62-63
  52. Barden, Tom, (Carson, CA), 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-71
  53. Barker, Ronnie, 499th TR BN (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  54. Barnard, Donald, USAAH Club & 501st FLD DEP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  55. Barr, Charles, (Portland, OR), 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68
  56. Barrau, Al, (Lacombe, LA), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  57. Barnett, Earl (Les), (Visalia CA); 442nd Sig Bn (Long Lines), Khao Khieo (Green Hill); 9th LOG CMD HHD Special Services, Camp Friendship (Korat); 4/67 - 12/68
  58. Barrett, Art, (Boston, MA), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 7/67-7/68
  59. Barrios, Manuel, 538th EN BN (CON),
  60. Barry, (MA), 54th EN CO (CON SPT) & CO A, 809th EN BN (CON)
  61. Barry, Frank, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  62. Bart, Billy, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/68-4/69
  63. Bartlett, Lawrence, (Columbus, GA), 260th TR CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 4/71 - 4/72
  64. Barto, John W. II, (Phoeniz, AZ), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), 12/66-6/68
  65. Bartolomucci, Frank L., 201st SIG DET (RB), (50-KW), Khon Kaen, 64-65
  66. Barton, Charles, (Crestview, FL), 538th EN BN (CON), 68-69
  67. Barton, Tom, 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  68. Bartsch, Jack, (Medic), 606th Air Commando, USAF, Sawang Daen Din, 67-68
  69. Bass, Allen, (Waterloo, IA), 562nd MT CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 8/69-8/70
  70. Bass, Donald W., (Virginia), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  71. Bassett, Richard, (Pittsburgh, PA), HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 8/68-8/69
  72. Bast, SGT, in supply, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  73. Batista, Augusto, (Junction City, KS), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 11/68-11/69
  74. Batten, Doug, (Oregon), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 2/67-11/68
  75. Baumann, Doug, (Berry, KY), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 11/67-5/69
  76. Bax, Joseph M., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  77. Beane, Art, 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat & Camp Faum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-70
  78. Beard, Joel Dean, 379th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/70-5/71
  79. Becker, Andrew E., (Middleton, CT), HHC TERM CMD, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  80. Beckstead, Ray, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 1/68-10/69
  81. Beecher, Bob, 589th EN DET & HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip & CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/67-11/68
  82. Begley, James R., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  83. Belanger, Del, 999th SIG BN, Camp Friendship, Korat
  84. Bell, Wayne, 254th TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat
  85. Bellino, James M. Jr., (NYC, NY), died 4 December 2012, buried 15 December 2012 in Las Vegas, NV, CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 5/66-4/67
  86. Benavides, Jose L., (Marietta, GA), born 19 July 1944, died 12 October 2013, buried at Georgia National Cemetery in Canton, GA, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 12/67-6/68 and 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 7/68 - 11/68
  87. Bender, Nate, (Louisiana), 561st EN CO (CON), & CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67
  88. Bender, John R., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68
  89. Bennett, Bob, (Binghamton, NY), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayans & Camp Samae San, Sattahip 3/68-7/70
  90. Bennett, SP5, 809th EN BN (CON),
  91. Bennett, Thomas (Alabama), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  92. Benoit, Louie, (Leominnster, MA), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), TDY to CO B & CO D, 44th EN GP (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat,  4/66-4/67
  93. Benson, David, 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat 67-70
  94. Benson, Lawrence (Tennessee), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  95. Benson, Wally, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, 7/67-5/68
  96. Benzing, Richard W., (Erwin, NC), CO A, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 73-75
  97. Berg, Fred W., (Korat, Thailand), HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  98. Berger, John, 562nd MT CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 9/69-8/70
  99. Bergquist, Franklin C., 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  100. Berichon, Bob, (Ohio), 538th EN BN (CON), 68-69
  101. Berklich, Bernard, 29th SIG GRP (SIG SPT), Bangkok, 11/67-11/69
  102. Berry, Roy, (Michigan), S-3 HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), 6/66-12/67, Ft Meade, MD/ Korat
  103. Bertetto, Charles D., (New Orleans, LA), 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68
  104. Bertoncini, Ralph A., (Benicia, CA), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 4/68-9/68 & HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), 9/68-4/69
  105. Bessette, David A., born 2 Dec 1942, died 10 Apr 1968, 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68
  106. Bessey, Larry, (Jay, ME), HQ, 538th EN BN (CON), Fort Knox, KY & Camp Essayons, 65-7/66
  107. Bianchi, Sgt Maj, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  108. Bierman, Gregory E., (Evansville, IN), 260th TR CO, HQ Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71-72
  109. Bierman, Jim, died 3 Sep 16, buried Ogden, UT, USAF, Thailand
  110. Biggs, Richard, 229th TR CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip 67-68
  111. Bilby, John, (Arvada, CO), 738th EN CO (SP), Camp Friendship, CO, 1/64-1/65
  112. Birkinbine, David, (Atlanta, GA), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  113. Birren, Peter, (Elk Grove, IL), 553rd EMS, Korat RTAFB, USAF, 68-69
  114. Bittinger, Bob, (Gainesville, GA), HHD JUSMAG, Bangkok, 66-68
  115. Bjork, Tom, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-71
  116. Blackwell, SSG, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  117. Blackwell, David Gary, (New Cumberland, WV), born 25 August 1945, died 4 February 2012, burried in New Cumberland, WV, 561st EN CO (CONST), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 64-65
  118. Blake, from McHenry, IL, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66
  119. Blankeburgo, LTC, HHD USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, 71
  120. Blayny, J. 972nd SIG BN, Udorn RTAFB, 70-71
  121. Blochowiak, Bob, (Meeker, OK), SP TRPS Korat DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  122. Blocker, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 65
  123. Blood, CPT, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  124. Boeckel, Louis, (Germany), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), & 640th TR DET (TUGBOAT), (DWP), Sattahip, 69-71
  125. Bogart, William, 7th RRFS, USASA, Ramasan Station, Nong Soong, Udorn, 68-71
  126. Boggs, Kenneth R., born 18 Nov 1949, died in Thailand 10 Jan 1970, buried in Ohio, 538th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  127. Boland, James, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Nakon Phanom, 6/67-5/68,
  128. Bonner, Robert E., (Lexington, SC), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69-70
  129. Bookwalter, Ron, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  130. Borrero, Carlos, (Manhattan, KS), USA AMMO ACTY, Udorn DET, Peppergrinder, 71-75
  131. Boudreaux, Ronald (Louisiana), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  132. Bounds, Chris, HQ, 379th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  133. Bowers, Les, (Long Lake, MN), 165th TR DET (LARC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 12/67-3/68
  134. Bowman, Roy, 54th EN CO (CON SPT) & 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  135. Bowman, SGT, 538th EN BN (CON),
  136. Boyer, David R., (Charleston, SC), 809th EN BN (CON),
  137. Bozo, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 70
  138. Brackman, Bob, (Port Orchard, WA), ASP 9th LOG CMD, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  139. Bracy, Michael G. (Odenton, MD),  JUSMAG/MACTHAI Personnel Clerk, Bangkok, 72-73, USARSUPTHAI Finance Clerk, Camp Samaesan, Satthip, 73-74
  140. Bradford, Willie (Florida), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  141. Bradley William T., 809th EN BN (CONS), Nakon Phanom, K-50, 10/7-10/68
  142. Braslow, Denis A., (Pensacola, FL), 281st MP CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-71
  143. Breault, John E., (Bernardsville, NJ), 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Phu Mu, Sakhon Nakhon, 66-67
  144. Breaux, Bruce D. (Mushey), 54th  EN CO (CON SPT) & 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, 3/69-3/70
  145. Brech, Edwin C., HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 10/62-10/63
  146. Breen, Joe, (Minnesota), 93rd PSY OPS CO (SPC WAR), 67-68
  147. Brennan, James, (Henderson, NV), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 66
  148. Brewer, Edward D., born 1/25/47 - died 5/19/16, buried in Omaha, NE, 16th EN CO (DT), Camp Essayons, 80K, Nakon Phanom, 67-70 
  149. Brian, Roger D., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  150. Brightwell, James, (San Diego, CA), Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  151. Brinegar, David, DCSSPO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  152. Brink, Hanford A., (Allegan, MI), 538th EN BN (CON), 1/65-8/66
  153. Brinsmead, William A., (Reno, NV), CO B, USAMAT, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 72-76
  154. Brisendine, Melvin, (Burlington, CO), 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/67-10/68
  155. Brockstedt, Marty, CDR, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 70
  156. Broderick, John W., Died: 2/15/13 buried in Ludington, MI, OIC & Stg Off, Samae San Depot, 70
  157. Broderick, Pat, (Astoria, OR), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 4/69-4/70
  158. Brokaw, Tom, (Cincinnati, OH), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 1/67-12/67
  159. Brooks, Arthur (Louisiana), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  160. Brooks, Gary C., CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  161. Brown, Bill, (Wisconsin), 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT) & CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 8/69-2/70
  162. Brown, David (Wisconsin), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  163. Brown, David B., (Brandenburg, KY), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Cobra / Camp Essayons, 8/66-10/67
  164. Brown, Fred, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON),
  165. Brown, Jesse (New Jersey), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  166. Brown, Odis, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ku Su Mon, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  167. Brown, Onrie, (Mobile, AL), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 4/69-10/69
  168. Brown, Richard, (Detroit, MI), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Clue, Okinawa & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham
  169. Brown, Robert D., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  170. Browne, Herb, (Dubois, WY), S-4 HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 1/65-1/66
  171. Browning, Harold W., born 7 May 1934, died 27 Feb 2006, buried in Colorado, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  172. Browning, John, 7th MT BN (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat
  173. Bruner, Bob, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakhan
  174. Buck, CO A, 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), Pitsanulok, Chaing Mai, 70-71
  175. Buckman, Richard, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  176. Buitron, Jessie, (Texas), 305th S & S CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 3/68-12/68
  177. Bull, Chuck, (Ft. Lauderdale, FL), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  178. Burdette, Dave, CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  179. Burdette, Gary (Colorado), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  180. Burgett, Dave, (Phoenix, AZ), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON),
  181. Burgett, James, (Sebewaing, MI), 91st EN CO (DT), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakhon 67-69
  182. Burk from TX, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  183. Burke, Dan, 558th S & S BN (GS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 5/66-4/67
  184. Burke, John P. Jr., (San Marcos, TX), 9th LOG CMD (DWP), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 6/69-6/70
  185. Burkett, James H. born 11 Dec 1928, died 12/9/1995, buried at Pine Grove Cemetary, Petal, MS, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 3/69-3/70
  186. Burkhart, Ray, (Branson, MO), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  187. Burnett, Donald E. (New Mexico), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68
  188. Burns, Stuart K., (Clinton Corners, NY), 260th TR CO (DT) (Attached to 809th EN BN), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  189. Burrow, William E., CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  190. Burrows, Billy B., (Fort Worth, TX), 590th S & S CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67
  191. Buttz, Wesley (St Paul, MN)
  192. Buzzell, Wayne, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  193. Byrd, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  194. Byrn, Gerald Wayne, Sr., CPT, born 25 Dec 1938, died 4 Nov 2003, buried at Waco Memorial Park, Waco, TX, 83rd RRSUO, Ramasan Station,
  195. Cahill, Dave, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  196. Cajun, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 12/62-12/63
  197. Calandra, Nicholas J., 260th TR CO, HQ Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip 73-74
  198. Calvin from WV, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62
  199. Cameron, Chris, DSSPER, HQ Samae San, Sattahip, 10/71-10/72.
  200. Camp, Jerry, (Waxahachie, TX), HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69 
  201. Campbell, Arlin (Ohio), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  202. Campbell, David R., (Phoenix, AZ), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip & 53rd TR CO (CGO), (DWP) Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68-70
  203. Campbell, Hugh, (Missouri), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/68-1/69
  204. Campbell, Michael (Slater, IA), 291st TR CO (CGO) & Khon Kaen Det, Camp Friendship Korat, 2/67-2/68
  205. Campbell, Mike, (Spanaway, WA), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/67-12/67
  206. Candelaria, Mike, 538th EN BN (CON), 
  207. Cantrell SPC, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Attached to CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  208. Capestro, Andrew, (Monterey, CA), CPT, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  209. Capsey, Larry E., born 15 Oct 1940, died 4 Sep 2008, buried in Wichita, KS, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Rum Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakhon 64-65
  210. Carabeo, Leo, (El Paso, TX), 809th EN BN (CON), Nakhon Phanom, & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 70
  211. Carey, John, 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  212. Carollo, Joe, 809th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  213. Carpenter, Kyle (Colorado), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  214. Carr, Don, Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip & BKK DET, Bangkok, 71-74
  215. Carr, Gregory, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  216. Carrey, Bill, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 62-63
  217. Carrington, Estie, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  218. Carroll, Carl, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, 4/70-6/70, 138th TR DET (TTPO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 6/70-12/70
  219. Carroll, Clarence (Alabama), 254th TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-69
  220. Carroll, Michael P., (El Paso, TX), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip  & 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-70
  221. Carson, Ian, (Shirley, MA), G-2 HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/66-11/67
  222. Carter, David L., (Marshall, TX), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 5/68-5/69
  223. Carter, M. 35th Inf, 1962
  224. Caruthers, David, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  225. Cary, David A., (Lee's Summit, MO), 697th EN CO (PL), Camp Essayons, 66-67
  226. Cassell, Michael Wayne, (Houston, TX), 562nd MT CO (LT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-69
  227. Castellucci, Carl, (Beloit, OH), 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa & Phanom Sarakham, 60-62
  228. Castellucci, John N. (Oak Ridge, NJ), Post Doctor, 162nd MED DET, Attached to CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, 6/66-5/67
  229. Castillas, Hector, (San Antonio, TX), 70th AVN DET, Korat RTAFB, 69-71
  230. Catoe, John, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanachaburi & Nakon Phanom, 3/68-2/69
  231. Caughton, Cliff, (Burien, WA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/62-11/63
  232. Cavaretta, Ken, (Port Arthur, TX), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  233. Cease, Alan, (Tucson, AZ), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), 6/68-6/69
  234. Chamberlain, Kevin, (Andover, MA), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Po Dang & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 9/68-9/69
  235. Chancellor, Sidney S., 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakhon, 6/67-11/68
  236. Chapman, William Eugene (Chappie), (Korat, Thailand), Korat RTAFB, USAF 71-72
  237. Chatelain, Tim, (Newport, RI), USA Trans Activity, SSO BKK, Camp Samae San & Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 71-75
  238. Childs, Robert, (Lancaster, Pa), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 66-67
  239. Cheramie, Bert P., (Thibodaux, LA), HHC 44th EN GP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/64-65
  240. Chinn, Israel, (Vancouver, WA), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Camp Friendship, Korat, 260th TR CO, HQ Sattahip Det, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-73
  241. Chinnen, SGT, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  242. Ciavadone, Ernie, (Boston, MA), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), 62-64
  243. Clark, "Fishface", 1SG, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  244. Clark, 70th AVN DET, Korat RTAFB, 1/70-1/71
  245. Clark, J. Coley, (Dallas, TX), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 8/70-2/71
  246. Clayton, John W., CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  247. Clayton, Larry, (Albuquerque, NM), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chi, Sakorn Nakorn, 68
  248. Cleary, Michael N., (Tampa Bay, FL), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 70-71
  249. Cleary, Richard L., (Lewes, DE), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 4/67-3/68
  250. Clemenz, Kevin R., (Hampton Bays, NY), 640th TR DET, (Tugboat) (LT1975), DWP, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, Nov11/ 68-12/69
  251. Coble, Jim, from PA, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64
  252. Cocchimiglio, Samuel, 442nd SIG BN (LL-SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat
  253. Cochran, Dan (Okie), (Titusville, FL), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 5/69-6/70
  254. Cockerham, Jim, 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Phu Mu, Sakhon Nakhon
  255. Cockran, Lloyd, (New Orleans, LA), 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  256. Cody, Herman, (Ganado, AZ), 9th BPO, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-71
  257. Coffland, Gary D., 1998th COM SQDN, Korat RTAFB & Jones Park Autodin ADMS MAINT, 10/71-10/72
  258. Colbert, Curtis (CJ), (Rochester, NY), 207th SIG CO (TROPO), 69-70
  259. Colclasure, William, (Springfield, IL), (Medic) HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 12/65-12/66
  260. Cole, Everett C., (Kodiac, AK) 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Camp Friendship, Korat 69-70
  261. Coleman, Bob, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/65-11/66
  262. Collier, Richard, (Brooklyn, MI), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62
  263. Collins, Harry C. born 24 Sep 1914, died 8 Feb 1993, buried at the Florida Cemetery at Bushnell, FL, MSG, USARSUPTHAI, Bangkok 68-70
  264. Colvin, Terry W., (Thailand), USASTRATCOM-THAILAND, Camp Samae San Det, 1/73-8/73, & USASTRATCOM/USACC-THAILAND (I & S Division), Phu Mu, Mukdahan, 8/73-1/74
  265. Combs, Alan, 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  266. Combs, Rollie (The Dude), (Florida), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat & Camp Sangwein, 10/65-10/66
  267. Comroe, Richard, 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat
  268. Comstock, Thomas S., (Medina, OH), 201st SIG DET (RB), (50-KW AM Radio Broadcast Station), Khon Kaen, 64-65
  269. Conn, David C., (Land O'Lakes, FL), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 7/69-5/70
  270. Conner, Charles D., 556th MT CO (LT), Camp Kanchanaburi, 10/68-6/69, 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 6/69-10/69
  271. Conner, Terry, 635th TR SQDN, 635th CSG, USAF, Utapao RTNAB, 10/73-10/74
  272. Cook, CPT from Knoxville, TN, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  273. Cook, Jackie L., (Greenway, AR), HHD, 9th LOG CMD (B), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 9/64-3/65, HHC, 44th EN GP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 3/65-10/65, HHD, USASTRATCOM FAC-BKK, Bangkok, 9/66-12/66, HQ, 29th SIG GP, Bangkok, 12/66-3/67, HHD, USASTRATCOM FAC-LL, Camp Friendship, Korat, 3/67-7/67, 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 8/67-3/68, USARSUPTHAI PROC DET, Bangkok, 3/68-9/68, USARSUPTHAI BKK-DET, Bangkok, 8/72-2/74, USARSUPTHAI BKK-DET, Bangkok, 2/74-5/74, HQ, JUSMAG/MACTHAI, J-1, Bangkok, 5/74-11/74, HHD, JUSMAG/MACTHAI, w/dy HQ, SUP CMD FWD (Royal Thai Army), Bangkok, 11/74-11/75
  274. Cook, James E., 442nd SIG BN (LL-SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-70
  275. Cook, Ronald D., CO B, USASDT, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71-72
  276. Cook, SPC, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  277. Cooper, Micky, (New Jersey), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/64-6/65
  278. Copper, Glenn A., born 25 Mar 1947, died 30 Nov 2006, buried in the New Hope Cemetery in Wetmore, Colorado, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen 67-68
  279. Cordel, Wayne, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  280. Corirossi, Richard W., born 19 Sep 1942, died 13 Mar 2005 in Chicago, IL, 809th EN BN (CON), 10/65-10/66
  281. Corle, 1SG, 538th EN BN (CON),
  282. Corso, John, HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  283. Cort, Nicks, (Fort Walton Beach, FL), 7th RRFS, Ramasan Station, Nong Soong, Udorn, 74-75
  284. Corum, Clinton (Florida), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  285. Cos, LT, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, 71
  286. Costello, Larry E., (Oak Grove, LA), 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 12/63-12/64
  287. Cottone, Jack C., (North Babylon, NY), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Korat, 4/66-11/66, CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Korat, 11/66-3/67
  288. Cotts, Douglas born 15 Jan 1944, died 21 November 2009, buried Iowa Falls, IA, 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69
  289. Cowen, Keith, HHD, 9th LOG CMD & HHD, 44th EN GP (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 4/64-7/65
  290. Cox, Terry E., (Callahan, FL), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 63-64
  291. Crabb, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON),
  292. Crabtree, SGT, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  293. Craddock, Michael W., 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-68
  294. Craig, Meryl, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  295. Cramer, Scott, (Arlington, TX), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  296. Cranford, Allen, 538th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  297. Crawford, Jim, HHD, MACTHAI, Bangkok
  298. Crawford, John R., (Independence, IA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 11/63-11/64
  299. Crenshaw, Harold, in supply, (Port Orchard, WA), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Kuie, Okinawa, 61-62 & CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 3/62-3/63
  300. Criger, Lee, (Oak View, CA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-68
  301. Crouch, John, (Grass Valley, CA), 13th MP CO (SEP), Bangkok, 69-70
  302. Crowder, James, (Braxton, MS), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-68
  303. Cruise, SSG, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  304. Cruse, Robert E. (Missouri), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-69
  305. Cuiffo, Michael, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  306. Culbertson, Darrell, (Bellingham, WA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/63-6/64
  307. Cullum, David Earl, born 7 May 1945, died 1999 in Staniclaus, CA, 809th EN BN (CON), 70-71
  308. Cummer, Mike, (Tempe, AZ), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 3/69-4/70
  309. Cunningham, Al, CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon
  310. Currence, Henry, (West Virginia) 91st EN CO (DT), Camp Kanchanaburi, 3/68-10/68, (Attached to 313th TR CO (Reefer) 1/70- 4/70, Supply Liaison Udorn RTAFB, 6/70-8/70
  311. Curtis, Fred, (Rochester, NY), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  312. Curtis, Kenneth, (Joplin, MO), CO A & CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), 66-67
  313. Cusumano, Joseph (New York), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  314. Dabbs, Joe, (Baton Rouge, LA), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 1/61-5/62
  315. Daley, Bob, (Patomic, MD), 590th S & S CO (DS), 9/68-9/69, CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/69-5/70, 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat, 5/70-11/70
  316. Dalton, Ray (in parts trailer), 538th EN BN (CON)
  317. Dane, Larry T., (Carrizo Spring, TX), 260th TR CO, USMACTHAI SPT GP, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 74-75
  318. Danforth, Robert, US Advisor - Thailand 54
  319. Daniel, Gerald L., (Arizona), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 65-66
  320. Daniels, Michael, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Sinthrope, Phanom Sarakham 69-70
  321. Dansby, Ben, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  322. Dardis, Lee, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 69-70
  323. Dargis, Ron, 561st EN CO (CON), attached to Co B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai & Kusaman, Sakon Nakhon, 67-68
  324. Daugherty, Larry, (Maple Grove, MN), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, 68-69
  325. Davidson, Chris J., 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/68-5/70, 260th TR CO, HQ DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/71-1/72
  326. Davidson, Claude, (Monro, LA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  327. Davies, SP4, 809th EN BN (CON),
  328. Davis Walter L. (Ohio), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  329. Davis, 538th EN BN (CON),
  330. Davis, Frank, 590th QM CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/64-6/65
  331. Davis, Gary, (Oakland, CA), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/67-8/68
  332. Davis, Howard C., HHD, 7th MT BN (DS), (Elec Mt Plt), Camp Friendship, Korat, 3/68-3/69
  333. Davison, Milton E. Jr., (Wall Township, NJ), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 3/69-3/70
  334. Dawson, Bill, (Washington, NC), 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Camp Friendship, Korat
  335. Dawson, Gene, (Springtown, TX), 538th EN BN (CON), 68-69
  336. D'Elia, Vincent (Chicago, IL), 17th MI DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  337. DeCato, Joseph, 331st S & S CO (FWD REP PARTS), Camp Friendship, Korat
  338. Dedman, Jim, (Columbia, SC), HHD, USARSUPTHAI, SPEC SVCS, Camp Vayama, 9/68-8/69
  339. Delbert Brasmer, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 61-62
  340. Deltory from California.), 538th EN BN (CON)
  341. Dennison, George, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok & 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  342. Dern, Claude, (Dorset, VT), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightining, Kanchanaburi & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  343. Dewey, Karl, USACAN Bangkok 2/60-6/62
  344. Dial, Harvey J., born 05 Dec 1944, died 29 Apr 2004, buried in Midland, MI, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  345. Dick, Dave, (Linesville, PA), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Ft Meade, 7/66-11/66, Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/66-12/67 
  346. Dick, John F. Jr., USARSUPTHAI, Sattahip DET, 6/71-4/73
  347. Diffin, Gordon, born 25 Nov 1949, died 31 December 2010, buried Shawnee, OK, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-70, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  348. Dixon, Lawrence, (Jackson, MI), 54th EN CO (CON SPT) & 809th EN BN (CON)
  349. Dobbins, Bill, (Lopatcong, NJ), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 2/70-2/71
  350. Dochod, Larry, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  351. Dockins, Gary, (Batesville, AR), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 66-5/68
  352. Dodd, James, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69
  353. Dolato, David L., CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  354. Dollarhite, Mike, USARSUPTHAI, Bangkok DET, 7/72-10/74
  355. Donaldson, Charles W., CPT, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71
  356. Donelan, Jim, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 67-68
  357. Dooley, Theodore (Virginia), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  358. Dooling, Joe, (Oklahoma City, OK), USARSUPTHAI Finance Office, Camp Vayama, 67-69
  359. Dorsey, Al, 538th EN BN (CON),
  360. Dotson, Russ, (Tecumseh, MI), (Medic), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 4/70-1/71 & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/71-3/71
  361. Doty, PFC, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Attached to CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  362. Doughtery, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  363. Doughtery, 83rd RRSUO, Ramasan Station,
  364. Douglas, Ernest O., (Virginia), 561st EN BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  365. Downs, James, (Manassas ,VA), 281st MP Co., Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 2/72-7/76
  366. Downing, Timothy (aka Tammy) D., Camp Samae San, Sattahip 5/74-10/74
  367. Doyle, Phil, LT, 44th EN CO, 63
  368. Dragon, Nicholas - HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham
  369. Drake, Dave, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  370. Drake, Rick, 538th EN BN (CON),
  371. Driscoll, Thomas, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  372. Duffie, Mike, 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/69-2/70
  373. Dufrane, David, (Port Henry, NY), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 65-66
  374. Duncan, Bob, (Plano, TX), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 9/62-9/63
  375. Dunleavy, John (Jack) F., HHD, USARSUPTHAI TMO II, Camp Friendship, Korat & Sakorn Nakhorn and Sattahip TMO III 7/70-7/71
  376. Dunn, CWO, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63
  377. Duntley, Thomas J. (Minnesota), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-70
  378. Dunwoody, Harold Jerome "Dog", (Coto de Caza, CA), 21st MED DEP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/67-4/68
  379. Durazzo, Paul F., (Riverview, FL)S-4 HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok & CDR, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  380. Durkee, Al, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 67-68
  381. Durr, Jerry, (Washington), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-69
  382. Dyer, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  383. Eagan, Albert (Thailand), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham 64-65 & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 67-68
  384. Eagan, Tom, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/69-6/70
  385. Eakin, Bob, (Wichita Falls, TX), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), 7/69-6/70
  386. Eanes, 1SG, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  387. Easten, William (Bill) Charles III, (Edgewater, MD), 70th AVN DET, Don Muang, Bangkok, 72-74
  388. Eberly, John, 254th TR DET attached to 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 70-71
  389. Eckfeld, Glenn, 7th RRFS, Ramasun Station, Udorn, 67
  390. Edwards, James O. "Joe", (North Carolina), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama & 313th TR CO (Reefer) & HQ, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Vayama, 9/69-9/71
  391. Ehlers, Larry, 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-70
  392. Eldebone, 432nd FMS, Udorn RTAFB, USAF, 3/70-4/71
  393. Ellerman, Cris, (Redlands, CA), 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Samae San, Sattahip 68-69 
  394. Elliott, Michael S. (San Diego, CA) 712th PMU (S) (F), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 11/66-2/68
  395. Ellis, Ernest E., (Columbia, SC), CE DIV, USARSUPTHAI, 68-69, HHD, 29th SIG GP (SIG SPT), CEEA-T, 70-76
  396. Ellis, Michael J., (Reno, NV), 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat & TDY to Camp Vayama & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanachaburi, then TDY attached to Co B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai & Kusaman, Sakon Nakhon, 68-70
  397. Ellis, Richard, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Esseyons, 67
  398. Ellison, Larry R., (Reston, VA), HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Po Dang & PIO 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendsip, 7/67-7/68
  399. Ember, Mike, (Dillsburg, PA), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 12/64-2/66
  400. Emerson, Marc, 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat
  401. Enderle, Duane, (Hagerstown, MD), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  402. Endress, William J. (Bill), (Lebanon, NJ), 562nd MAINT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 10/67-10/68
  403. Epanchin, Paul, (Henderson, NC), 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, Korat 3/67-2/68
  404. Epstein, Richard, (Silver Spring, MD), 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Phu Mu, Sakon Nakhon, 66-67
  405. Escribano-Cuin, Amanda, (Ft Lauderdale, FL), USMACC BKK, 74-76
  406. Estridge, Cecil Ray (deceased 70-71, buried UNKNOWN ?), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  407. Etock, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  408. Etters, Al, 538th EN BN (CON),
  409. Eubanks, Jim, 501st US Army Depot, Camp Friendship, Korat
  410. Evanov, George, (Cleveland, OH), HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip & TDY to CO C, 538th EN BN, Camp Sungwein, 66-67
  411. Evans, Jimmy P., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 1/68-1/69 - Details unknown.
  412. Evers, Pete, SGM (deceased 12/2015 creamated and interned in Thailand) USARSUPTHAI, Bangkok DET, 72 
  413. Fabien, Bob, (Plainsville Twp, OH), 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/70-8/70, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakam, 8/70-1/71
  414. Fantigrossi, Michael, 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, Korat
  415. Faraca, John, CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Sungwein, 66/67
  416. Farrish, John, (Louisville, KY), 809th EN BN (CON), 64-65
  417. Fatula, Kenneth, CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), 2/66-2/67
  418. Faust, Paul, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft, Knox, KY, 62-64
  419. Feaster, Jeffrey L. (Connecticut), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69 & 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  420. Featherston, Jim, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  421. Federle, Jim, 538th EN BN (CON),
  422. Fedorsha, Mike, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  423. Feist, Daniel L., born 20 Feb 1928, died 10 Aug 2001 in Montana, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 66-68
  424. Fenoglio, Ken, LT, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, 71
  425. Fernandez, Carlos, (Uvalde, TX), CO B, 442nd SIG BN (LL), Green Hill, Camp Friendship, Korat, Det B Udorn, 6/66-7/68
  426. Fernandez, Lawrence T., (Madera, CA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  427. Fernicola, Frank, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  428. Ferris, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip,
  429. Field, Harlee, (Inverness, FL), USARSUPTHAI, 60-70
  430. Fields, Buzz, (Franklin, TN), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67-1/68
  431. Fillmore, Mike, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69
  432. Fischer, Thomas,  (Fremont, CA), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Fort Meade & Camp Sinthope, Phanom Sarakam, 5/66-11/67
  433. Fisher, 1SG, 313th TR CO (CGO), Bangkok, 69
  434. Fisher, Michael, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  435. Fisher, Raymond L., DET 1 STRATCOM, Udorn, 5/64-11/64, STRATCOM / JUSMAG, 65, 558th S & S BN, Kanchanaburi, 12/68-7/69 & "AUG A" 55th SIG CO, 7/69-11/70
  436. Fisher, Vic, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64
  437. Flaherty, Dana, (Pembroke, MA), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakam, 6/69-6/70
  438. Flanagan, Michael H. (Colorado Springs, CO), CDR 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  439. Fleishans, Charles, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  440. Fletcher, Thomas B., USASTRATCOM SIG BN, Udorn, 66-68
  441. Flippin, Laymond Martin (Marty), (Winston-Salem, NC), 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 1/67-12/67
  442. Flowers, (Madison, IN), 7th RRFS, Ramasan Satation, Non Soong, Udorn
  443. Flowers, Del, (Chicago, IL), 47th FIN & ACTG CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/68-11/68
  444. Flowers, Edwin Keith, (Madison, IN), CO A, ASA, 7th RRFS, 67-68, CO B, 7th RRFS, Ramasan Station, Nong Soong, Udorn, 69-70
  445. Flynn, Joe, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 70
  446. Fodge, John (New York), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  447. Ford, Charlie, (Fort Worth, TX), 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), Attached to HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  448. Foreyt, Glenn D. (Wisconsin), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-69
  449. Fortin, Noonie, (Albany, NY), (Honorary Member) Author & Lecturer
  450. Foshay, Chuck, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 66-67
  451. Foster, Charles, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  452. Foster, Johnny W., (Pittsburg, TX), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  453. Fox, Maurice J. (San Antonio, TX), USA AMMO ACTY, Udorn DET, Peppergrinder, 72-73
  454. Francis, Dennis, (Tulsa, OK), 234th EN DET, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  455. Franco, Edward J., 53rd TR CO (CGO), Fort Irwin, CA & Okinawa, 65-66
  456. Fraticelli, Carlos M., (Orlando, FL), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69 & 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  457. Freeman, Corky A., (Minnesota), HQ, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Cobra/Camp Essayons, 65/66
  458. Freeman, Dennis B., (Del Rio, TN), 281st MP CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip 3/68 - 3/69
  459. French, PVT, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  460. Freney, 538th EN BN (CON), (from PA)
  461. Fretz, Minor L., HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY, 7/65
  462. Frey, Joe, 7th AIR PLT (Airlift), Korat RTAFB
  463. Friday, Tommy (Texas), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  464. Frietag, Robert, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  465. Fuata, Pepa P., (American Samoa), DET "B", 46th SF CO (SPC WAR), Nan Taku 11/73-3/74
  466. Fuentes, Tony, (San Diego, CA), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69
  467. Gable, Phillip, 9th BPO, Special Troops, Camp Vayama, 68-69
  468. Gaines, Tom, (Spartanburg, SC), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), & 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 6/69-8/70
  469. Gallman, Larry, (Calhoun, GA), 590th S & S CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  470. Ganote, Jim, 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/74-3/75
  471. Garcia, Louis (Texas), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  472. Garcia, Ruben R., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  473. Garland, Jimmy, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  474. Garosshen, Dennis, CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 1/68-12/68
  475. Garrette, 523rd MED AMB DET,
  476. Garrett, Don L., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  477. Gaskins, Fred, (Korat & MA), 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 65-66
  478. Gatz, Michelle, (Maynard, MN), Honorary Member (VSO)
  479. Gavin, Michael, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  480. Gebhardt, William A., 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Attached to 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen DET, 12/67-2/69
  481. Gelb, from NYC, NY, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham,
  482. Gelinas, Bill A., CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  483. Gelinas, William, 809th EN BN (CON), 68-70
  484. Gentry, D W, (Henderson, KY), S-2  HHD, USARSUPTHAI (DWP), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/70-4/71
  485. George, Darryl (Louisiana), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  486. Gerber, Lyle, (Los Angeles, CA), CO C & CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-68
  487. Gibbons, Jack, (Massillon, OH), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), 57-58, Camp Breckinridge, KY
  488. Gilardi, Leonardo, (Gloucester, MA), 270th ORD DET (DS) (Ammo), Camp Friendship, 8/65-8/66
  489. Gilder, Ken, AFTN Korat RTAFB, 74-75
  490. Gilligan, Gary, 1st SIG BDE, DCA-SAM, Korat, 66-67
  491. Gillern, Frank, 207th SIG GP (TROPO), Camp Cloudy & Phu Kheio, Sakon Nakhon, May 68-69
  492. Gillie, Gerry, (Salt Lake City, UT), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakkam, 67-68
  493. Girard, Robert P. (Wisconsin), 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Bangkok, 67-69
  494. Girens (Pappy), SGT, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  495. Givens, James N., born 24 Jul 1951, died 3 October 1969 in Thailand, buried Section 5, Site 43A, Little Rock National Cemetery, Little Rock, AR, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  496. Glandon, John, (Umpire, OR), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  497. Glass, Curtis Ray, (Brookhaven, MS), 4th QM DET, 549th QM CO (CA), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 73-75
  498. Glassner, Gregory K., (Ashland, VA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 12/68-11/69) & 505th TR CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip 11/69-12/69
  499. Glider, Ken, AFTN, Camp Friendship, Korat 74-75
  500. Glover, Ron, (Hickory, NC), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Srimahapo, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  501. Goeff, L., (Michigan), 16th EN CO (DT), 68-69
  502. Goetschius, Richard C. (Oregon), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  503. Gogoll, John T., USAMAT, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71-72
  504. Golden, Jerry, (Jacksboro, TN), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakkam, 69
  505. Goleb, Stan, (Hermitage, PA), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 2/63-2/64
  506. Golematis, James, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Foster, 68
  507. Gonzalez, Louie R., (Las Vegas, NV), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69-70
  508. Goodew, George, (Blooming Prairie, MN), 260th TR CO, HQ DET Camp Samae San, 73-74
  509. Goodness, Jim, (Stillwater, ME), 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 8/71-10/72
  510. Goody, 442nd SIG GP (LL-SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-68
  511. Gordon, Wayne Charles, borne 26 August 1946, died 28 June 2008, buried at Big Lake Cemetery in Monticello, MN, Co C, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/67 - 5/68
  512. Gornik, Wynn J., (Pigeon Forge, TN), 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 70-71
  513. Gosson, Robert, (Whitehouse, OH), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), 66-67
  514. Gouge, William Omer, born 20 May 1919, died 9 March 2000, buried at Crown Hill Cemetery in Indianapolis, IN, 172nd TR DET, Camp Usarthai, Korat, 66-67
  515. Gowens, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67
  516. Grace, Bill, (Friendswood, TX), 809th EN BN (CON), 11/68-11/69
  517. Grady, Rob, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham
  518. Grant, Gordon P., (Farmington, NH), 91st EN CO (DT), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakhon 67-69
  519. Granton, Odell (Illinois), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  520. Granton, Odell (Mississippi), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  521. Graves, Lawrence, 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  522. Gray, CO A, 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), Pitsanulok, Chaing Mai, 70
  523. Green, LT, CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69
  524. Greentow, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 12/71-6/74 & USARSUPTHAI Liaison to MACTHAI in Bangkok, 6/74
  525. Gregg, "General", 538th EN BN (CON),
  526. Gregoire, Patrick, (Albrightsville, PA), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakam, 65-66
  527. Griggs, Butch, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/69-3/70
  528. Grimes, Paul,  (Wilburton, OH), 596th QM CO (PETRO DEPOT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 5/67-5/68
  529. Grissman, Leo H., (Greenville, WI), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 61-62
  530. Grosinski, Bob (Ski), (Port Murray, NJ), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 6/68-5/69
  531. Grounds, Ralph D. Sr., (Chester, VA), 596th QM CO (PETRO DEPOT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 66-67
  532. Grubb, Bob, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68
  533. Guerrero, Robert, (Van Nuys, CA), 229th TR CO, 499th TR BN, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 4/67-6/67
  534. Gupton LT, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  535. Gustafson, Chester, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  536. Gustin, Mark, (Boise, ID), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 2/70-6/70
  537. Guy, Billy M. (Colorado), 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 67-69
  538. Haagen, Trey, (Colorado Springs, CO), 7th RRFS, Ramasan Station, Nong Soong, Udorn
  539. Habecker, Ed, (Aloha, OR), 16th EN CO (DT), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 7/70-1/71
  540. Hadden, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  541. Hahn, John, HHD and CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, Camp Boehle, & Camp Ban-U-Tapao, Samae San, 7/66-6/67
  542. Hale, Arthur, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  543. Haley, Stanley, (Laramie, WY), 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/70-9/70, USA Pers & Admin CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 10/70-10/71, HHD Bangkok DET, 10/71-4/75, USAMACTHAI SPT GP, Bangkok, 4/75-10/75
  544. Hall, PFC, HHD 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  545. Hall, Wib, (Huntingdon, PA), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 6/69-6/70
  546. Hallman, Charles, (Dunkirk, MD), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 4/66-2/67
  547. Hallman, Stuart (Arizona), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  548. Halpin, Tim, (Cincinnati, OH), 16th EN CO (DT), Camp Bohle & Camp Essayons, & 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/67-8/68
  549. Hamblin, Ken, (St. George, UT), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Kusuman, 8/68-11/69
  550. Hamer, Sidney N., (Spruce Creek, PA), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  551. Hamilton, Donevell, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham
  552. Hamm, Terry (Indiana), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  553. Hammonds, William, A. (South Carolina), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68
  554. Hammons, Dennis C., 501st US Army Field Depot, Camp 44, 2/67-69
  555. Hansen, Robert J., (Granite City, IL), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY 61-62 & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 67
  556. Hansen, Wade, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68
  557. Haraway, SGT, 809th EN BN (CON),
  558. Harbour, Ralph "pappy", CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  559. Harchar, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  560. Hardin, Jr. LTC, CDR, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62
  561. Harmeson, Richard, 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Samae San, Sattahip, 75
  562. Harmon, Christopher, HQ Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  563. Harmon, Sam, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  564. Harmond, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  565. Harper, Charles, (North Carolina), 596th QM CO (PETRO DEPOT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 65-66
  566. Harpold, Michael L., (Pennsylvania), S-4, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64, 538th EN BN (CON), & USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  567. Harrington, Rick, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69
  568. Harris, James D., 561st EN DET (CON), Attached to 809th EN BN (CON), 64-68
  569. Harshberger, Joseph T., CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/63-11/64
  570. Hart, Donnie, (Trenton, NJ), Co B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Pho Dang, 67-68
  571. Hartranft, Robert, (Lexington, SC), NCO Dining Facility, Kokha, 72-73
  572. Hasty, Bill, (South Carolina), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/63-7/64
  573. Hatcher, George, (Warsaw, IN), HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox 64-7/65 to Camp Cobra, 64-66 & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/65-6/69
  574. Haupt, Bernie, (Phoenix, AZ), 53rd TR CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip & 313th TR CO & 260th TR CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 5/70-5/72
  575. Hawkins, Robert (Marc), (Toledo, OH), 538th EN BN (CON), 68-69
  576. Hayes, Robert E. II, (Glastonbury, CT), 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Camp Friendship, Korat, 69-70
  577. Haynes, Ronald, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  578. Hays, Gordon L., (Spring Hill, FL), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), & USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/70-1/71
  579. Hayse, Richard, 46th SF CO (SPC WAR), Camp Pawai, Lopburi
  580. Hebert, John, (Albany, NY), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 10/69-4/70 & HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 4/70-8/70
  581. Hedgpeth, Charles Vernon, (born 19 Dec 31 - died 29 Aug 2011 in Sierra Vista, AZ), MSG, HQ USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, 71
  582. Heilman, Philip D., (Corvallis, OR), 91st EN CO (DT), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 7/69-5/70
  583. Heinz, John, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  584. Helm, Charles D., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  585. Hemmingover, Roy, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 66-68
  586. Henderson, Richard, (Sharon Springs, KS), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 1/64-1/65
  587. Hendris, "Big Daddy", CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 62-63
  588. Henry, Florio, CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 8/69-6/70
  589. Henshaw, SGT, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  590. Hensley, Mike, 556th MT CO (LT DS), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi
  591. Herlein, Stephen, (Muskegon, MI), 355th TFW (Aero Repair), Takhli RTAFB, 7/66-1/67
  592. Hermann, Dennis, (Arkansas), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/70-1/71
  593. Herndon, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68
  594. Herndon, Odesser (Texas), 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Bangkok, 68-69
  595. Herring, David, Sr. (Rico), (Johnstown, PA), CO D, 538th EN BN, Pho Dang, 5/67-12/68
  596. Herrmann, John, 165th TR Det (LARC), Utapao RTNB, Sattahip
  597. Heuck, James E. (Wisconsin), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  598. Heugatter, Les, (Springs, TX), 499th TR BN (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 66-67
  599. Higginbothan, David, 165th TR DET (LARC), Utapao RTNB, Sattahip
  600. Highfield, Mike, (Colliers, WV), 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, Sakon Nakhon, Udorn & Camp Samae San, Sattahip & CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69, & 313th TR CO (REEFER), Bangkok, 70-72 & 13th MP CO, Bangkok, 72
  601. Hilderbrand, SGT, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  602. Hill SGT, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Attached to CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  603. Hill, Charles Joseph (New York - burnt clearing vegetation), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  604. Hill, David M., (Janesville, WI), 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Kanchanaburi & Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-70
  605. Hill, Harold, 31st Field Hospital, Camp Friendship, Korat, 69-70
  606. Hill, Hubert, 162nd MED DET, Camp Vayama, Korat, 66-67
  607. Hill, Michael W., 590th S & S CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 8/68-1/69 and HHD SP TRPS, Bangkok, 1/69-2/70
  608. Hilts, Robert L., (Lansing, MI), 556th MT CO (LT DS), & 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Kanchanaburi, 67-70
  609. Hinklin, Robert E., (Cincinnati, OH), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/68-9/69
  610. Hock, Gary R., (Port Huron, MI), 9th LOG CMD (B), Camp Friendship, Korat,  1/66-6/66 & 9th LOG CMD (B), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 6/66-2/67
  611. Hoelzer, Harold, from Louisiana, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  612. Hogstad, Wayne, 56th SPS, (USAF)
  613. Hohman, Ray, (Brick, NJ), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa Camp Kue & Phanom Sarakham, 1/61 & 6/62
  614. Holder, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  615. Holland, Chuck, (CPT) CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  616. Hollis, Anthony, (Chaplain), (Baltimore, MD), HHD SP TRPS, 499th TR BN (TERM SVC), & 538th EN BN (CON), Vayama and Sattahip Oct 68-69
  617. Hollis, Fred L., (New Mexico), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 9/66-9/67
  618. Holloway, Bernard, (Green Bay, WI), 229th TR CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip 6/68-6/69
  619. Holmer, Roger, USA TRANS ACTY, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  620. Holmes, Robert, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat
  621. Holmes, Tom, MARS Station, USASTRATCOM, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, & Surachida, 71-72
  622. Holt, Henry R. "Nick", born 10 May 1948, died 8 August 2012, buried in Columbus, GA, 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat
  623. Holt, Rufus, 549th EN DET (CA), Camp Friendship, Korat
  624. Horine, Michael R. (Oregon), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  625. Horn, Tom, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  626. Hornbaker, James, (Peoria, IL), 809th EN BN (CON), 67-68
  627. Horton, Rob, 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/69-1/70
  628. Hosea, Tom, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, 71
  629. House, Larry, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Camp Samae San, Sattahip 4/70-11/71
  630. Hovey, George, HHD, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68
  631. Howard, Joseph Dimmitt, COL (Ret), born 28 Jan 1928, died 21 May 2006, buried in Section 64, Site 4600 Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, VA, 83rd RRSUO, Ramasan Station, 75-76
  632. Howard, Robert, 556th MT CO (LT), Camp Friendship, Korat & HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  633. Hritz, Tom, (Minnesota / Sakon Nakhon, Thailand), HHD, USMAGTHAI, 70-74
  634. Huber, David W. (Washington), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  635. Hudson, Charles, 538th EN BN (CON),
  636. Hudson, Edward Charles (Chuck), (Ohio), 538th EN BN, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  637. Hudson, Larry C., 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Samae San, 6/69-6/70
  638. Hudson, Richard L., (Walton, KY), CDR, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/63-11/64
  639. Hudson, (Medic), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  640. Huelsman, Kenneth, (Fon du Lac, WI), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  641. Huesties, Rex, 556th MT CO (LT) Camp Kanchanaburi, & 270th ORD DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  642. Huffman, H. D. (Onnie), (Alamagordo, NM), 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, Nakon Phanom, Udorn & CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 9/68-9/69, CO C & CO D, 538th EN BN (CON) & 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 6/70-11/70
  643. Hughes, Robert, (St. Louis, MO), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  644. Hull, Clifton, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  645. Hundt, Robert G. (Illinois), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-69
  646. Hunt, Gary, (Percy, IL), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 8/69-6/70
  647. Hunter, Peter J., HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 11/ 66-12/67,  HHC USARSUPTHAI / 256th AG CO (PS), Korat 3/68-10/69 & 256th AG CO (PS), Bangkok, 10/69-5/71
  648. Hurd, 1SG, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  649. Hutchison, Michael, HHD, Samae San DET, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, 8/73-6/74
  650. Hyatt, Frank, USA AMMO ACTV, Camp Friendship ASP, Korat & Vayama Army Depot, Sattahip, 1/74-3/76
  651. Ihfe, Claude, CSM, born 20 Sep 1922, died 24 Mar 1985, buried Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, TX, 133rd MED GP (MED SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67
  652. Irie, Norman (Hawaii), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  653. Jackson, 538th EN BN (CON),
  654. Jackson, Brown, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  655. Jackson, David, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-69
  656. Jackson, Leon D., CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  657. Jackson, Romero (New Jersey), 5th MED HOSP, Bangkok, 68
  658. Jaco, Ron, HHC 9th LOG CMD, HHC USARSUPTHAI, 256th PSC, Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/66-10/69 & 256th PSC DET Bangkok, 10/69-5/71
  659. Jacobs, CPT, CDR, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67
  660. Jacobs, Gregory, (Minnesota), 260th TR CO (Petro), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 9/70-7/71
  661. Jacobs, Rusty,  (Greenwell Springs, LA), 254th TR DET, Attached to 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 70 and 260th TR CO (PETRO),  Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-71
  662. Jadinak, Bob, (Andover, MN), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 12/66-12/67
  663. Janik, Allen J., (Grand Island, NY), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  664. Jansen, Ed, CO A & CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 6/69-6/70
  665. Jaslovsky, Richard (Rich), 5th RRU, 83rd RRSOU, & 7th RRFS, Non Soong, Udorn, 6/66-7/71
  666. Jenkins, Christopher, (Rhode Island), CO D, 809th EN BN, Sakon Nakhon, 11/67-11/68
  667. Jenkins, Christopher, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen 69
  668. Jenkins, Dave, (California), 538th EN BN (CON), 68-69
  669. Jenkins, Michael, 12th MP DET, Bangkok, 1/68-9/70
  670. Jensen, Alan K., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 12/67-11/69
  671. Jewell, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  672. Johnson Ed , Ubon RTAFB & Udorn RTAFB, USAF, 69-71
  673. Johnson, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  674. Johnson, Dean L., (Maryland), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 4/66-12/67
  675. Johnson, Steve, 254th TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat
  676. Jones, Austin G., died 3 May 1988, 254th TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/67-6/68
  677. Jones, David, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  678. Jones, E-5, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 67-69
  679. Jones, Harry, (Des Moines, IA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham,
  680. Jones, Jerry, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 61-62
  681. Jones, Johnny (Texas), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  682. Jones, LTC, CDR, 809th EN BN (CON), 63
  683. Jones, SGT, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  684. Jordan, Jim, (OHIO), 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY, 63-64
  685. Jorgensen, James H., 553rd REC SQDN, USAF, Korat RTAFB
  686. Juarez, Michael C., (Hutchinson, KS), 561st EN CO (CON), Nakhon Phanom, 67-68
  687. Jumper, Bob, (Binghamton, NY), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 11/67-4/69
  688. Kababik, Edward, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok
  689. Kay, Bob, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  690. Kean, Jimmy, 505th TR CO (CGO), Udorn DET, 65-66
  691. Kearney, Don, 538th EN BN (CON),
  692. Kearns, Bill, CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), 12/66-12/67
  693. Kelley, Michael, (Salem, OR), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 70-71
  694. Kennedy, Billy, 538th EN BN (CON),
  695. Kennedy, James, 738th EN CO (SP), Camp Friendship, Korat
  696. Ker, David C., (Tempe, AZ), 57th ORD CO (DS), Camp USARTHAI, Korat 64-65
  697. Kerley, Mack, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  698. Kerrns, James, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruan Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  699. Kilgore, James, (Oklahoma), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  700. Kilgroe, Earl, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY, 64
  701. Killion, Tim, (Indianapolis, IN), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  702. King, Benjamin, E., 561st EN DET (DT), Attached to CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  703. King, Cleveland, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  704. King, Donald Ray, born 1942, died 10 November 2015, in Bella Vista, AR, HHC, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 5/67-5/69
  705. King, Richard A., (Anchorage, AK), 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 12/69-5/70
  706. Kingsbury, Merrill "Brad", born 30 December 1944, died 12 August 2014, buried in Hartsville, AL, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 67-68
  707. Kirchein, Thomas J. Jr., 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Phu Mu, Sakhon Nakhon, 5/66-5/67
  708. Kitchen, Donald, (Caldwell, ID), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  709. Kitchen, Jack S. Jr., 596th QM CO (PETRO DEPOT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  710. Kitchens, Van, 556th MT CO (LT DS), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat 7/68-7/69
  711. Kitto, Frederick, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  712. Klaene, Mike, (Downingtown, PA), 233rd TR CO (TERM SVC) Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 4/68-10/68
  713. Klakos, Robert, 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat
  714. Knapp, Chuck, 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/65-6/66
  715. Knapp, David, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  716. Kniesel, Howard, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Attached to CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  717. Knight, Joe, (Carmi, IL), HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68
  718. Knight, Timothy (Texas), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  719. Knoll, Richard J., born 11 Oct 1932, died 02 Dec 2002, buried in Newaygo, MI, 7TH RRFS, Ramasan Station, Nong Soon, Udorn
  720. Knox, Charles (Michigan), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  721. Koch, Mike, 538th EN BN (CON),
  722. Kolecke, Jim, 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  723. Koleski, Danny Martin, Sr., (Louisville, KY), 7th RRFS, Ramasan Station, Nong Soong, Udorn, 73-74
  724. Konkus, Charlie, (Elmira, NY), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/61-8/62
  725. Koons, J. Stephen (Steve), (Lebanon, TN), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  726. Koster, James (Jim), (Ohio) (Slidell, LA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  727. Kotas, Michael G. (Milford, MI), 291st TR CO (CGO), Khon Kaen Det & Camp Friendship, 67-68
  728. Kramlich, Bruce, (Littleton, CO), 519th Port BN, 7/43-12/45, 334th Harbor Craft Co & HQ, 519th Port BN, Antwerp, Belgium 12/45 (WWII)
  729. Krause, 1SG, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  730. Krause, Dave, (Seoul, Korea), 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 74-75
  731. Krisanits, Joe, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 67
  732. Kritzer, Daniel W., 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 12/68-12/69
  733. Kroes, Bert, (Cadillac, MI), CO A, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  734. Kroll, Stan, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68
  735. Kromwall, Dennis, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 66/67
  736. Krupienski, Bob, (Palatine, IL), 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  737. Kurtz, Edward, (Shamokin, PA), HQ, 9th LOG CMD & HQ, USARSUPTHAI Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/65-5/67
  738. Kush, Emil (Nick) (Phoenix, AZ), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  739. Kuzak, Dan, from Grand Island, NE, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  740. Lachmann, Mike, HHD, JUSMAGTHAI (TCC), Bangkok, 73-74
  741. Laffitte, Bobby, (Louisiana), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 63-66
  742. Lafontaine, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  743. Lambert, Anthony, (Dallas, GA), 281st MP CO, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  744. Lambert, Jim, (Texas), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  745. Lancaster, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  746. Lance, Gary, (Florida), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-69
  747. Landers, Wilford, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  748. Landskroener, Jeffrey S., (Bryan, TX), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  749. Lang, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 70
  750. Lange, Paul (Skyforest, CA) HHD, 519th TR BN (TRUCK), Camp Sharn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  751. Lanning, Larry (Salyersville, KY), USACC-Thailand, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 9/73-7/76
  752. Lanter, William, (Spokane, WA), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 5/62-5/63
  753. Larkin, Carl, (Olean, NY), S-4 HHD, 599th ORD CO (AMMO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  754. Larsen, Kim R. (California), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68-69
  755. Larson, John, (Fargo, ND), 33rd TR PLT (Reefer), Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/68-12/69
  756. Larson, Loren, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  757. Lathrop, (B.C., MI), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 12/68-12/69
  758. Lauby, Jerry, (Fond du Lac, WI), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  759. Lawson, James, (Wisconsin), 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY, Camp Essayons & Camp Sungwein, 9/64-7/66
  760. Lawson, Marvin (Virginia), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  761. Layman, Jim, (Western, OH), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat & Camp Cobra, 64-66
  762. Leahy, Edwin, 13th MP CO, Bangkok, 9/72-10/74
  763. Lecompte, Ed, (Dale City, VA), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  764. Ledbetter, Jim, (Antioch, CA), 105th SIG DET (SVCS SPT), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 63-64
  765. Lee, Paul, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 170-7/70
  766. Lee, Thomas (Kyle), (Vidor, TX), 7th RRFS, Ramasan Station, Nong Soong, Udorn
  767. Leffel, George, (Frankfort, KY) 513th MP DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/64-1/65
  768. Legersky, Michael J., (Aspen, CO), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Puyin Com, 68 & Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/68-3/70
  769. Leibeg, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  770. LeMaster, Louie (Lee), (Las Vegas, NV), 29th SIG GP (SIG SPT), Bang Pla, Bangkok, 67-68
  771. Lemke, Al, (manager EM club at Camp Lightning), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 67-69
  772. Lemons, Thomas L., 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), Camp Warin, Ubon RTAFB, 68-70
  773. Levin, Mike, (Whitestone, NY), 331st S & S CO (FWD REP PARTS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  774. Lewis, John S., (Chickasha, OK), 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Kanchanaburi, 8/69-8/70
  775. Lieberman, Warren, 207th SIG BN & USASTRATCOM, Camp Warin, 8-65-8/66
  776. Light, William Russell, (Sacramento, CA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 5/68-5/69
  777. Likins, Thomas E., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  778. Lilly, Wille G., 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat
  779. Limberg, Norm, 712th PMU, Camp Friendship, 2/68-5/69
  780. Liquet, Acisclo A. 55th SIG CO
  781. Lisco, David, (Phoenix, AZ), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San & HQ, TERM CMD, DWP, Sattahip & 219th MP DET (PHY SEC), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  782. Livingston, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  783. Lloyd, SPC, 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  784. Loder, John, (Doctor), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 4/70-71
  785. Lohman, John, (Rocky Point, NY), 599th ORD CO (AMMO DS GS), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  786. Lombardi, Marty, (New Jersey), 538th EN BN (CON), Cam Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  787. Lopez, Vic, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  788. Loria, Pete, (Kearny, NJ), 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), attached to 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/68-1/69
  789. Loucentie, Richard, from Newton, MA, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  790. Loufik, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  791. Louthan, Tom, (Phoenix, AZ), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 2/70-2/71 & 260th TR CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 2/71-4/71
  792. Lovas, Joseph, CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 4/66-4/67
  793. Love, SGT, "Wild man Indian", CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 61-62
  794. Lucas, Arthur, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  795. Lungren, Frank, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  796. Lyons, Jack, 503rd MED BN, Camp Friendship, Korat
  797. Maas, Gregory (New York), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  798. Mabry, Bob, Camarillo, CA), 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Srimahapo, 6/63-8/64
  799. MacDougall, Mike, 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  800. Macho, Jose, 449th TR BN (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  801. Macias, Ernesto, born: 23 Jul 1945, died in Thailand 10 Feb 1970, buried at Section G, Site 733, Puerto Rico National Cemetery, SGT, HQ, 379th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  802. Macina, R., USASTRATCOM, Camp Samae San & Bangkok, 73-75
  803. Mack, William A., (Myrtle Beach, SC), 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/69-4/70
  804. Madrid, Gabriel B., (Denver, CO), HHD, 133rd MED GRP, Bangkok, Camp Friendship, Korat, & Camp Cloudy, Sakhon Nakhon, 68-69
  805. Maggard, Graham, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  806. Mainer, Mike, 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), Phu Mu, Mukdahan, 69-70
  807. Makua, Joe, (Arizona), HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 72-73
  808. Mann, John F., (Montgomery, AL), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/64-6/65
  809. Mannis, Herbert T., 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/62-8/63
  810. Mantooth, William H. COL, (Ret), born 21 Feb 1928, died 27 Mar 2011, buried in section 59, site 4663 in Arlington National Cemetary, CDR, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 68-69  
  811. March, Ron, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 66
  812. March, Ronald J., (Holbrook, NY), 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/66-12/67
  813. Marsh, Dennis C., 3 Oct 1948, died 19 Jun 2008, buried at Bermuda Memorial Park, Chester, Virginia - 128th SIG CO, RVN, 69-70 (Frank's brother)
  814. Marsh, Charles, (Roseville, CA), 448th Med Amb Det, attached to 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67
  815. Marshal, William, (Versailles, OH), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/67 - 7/68
  816. Marsh, Frank, (Chesapeake, VA), 31st MED HOSP, Korat, 64-65
  817. Marsh, John, HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Same San, Sattahip, 8/68-8/70
  818. Marston, Bill, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-68
  819. Martin, Don, from NY, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 62
  820. Martin, Rod R., 281st MP CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 75-76
  821. Martin, Terry, VMFA 232, RTAFB Nam Phong, USMC, 6/72-12/72
  822. Martinelli, Ray, (Cranston, RI), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 66-67
  823. Martinez-Escribano, Johnny, (Miami, FL), 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  824. Mason, Marvin L. (Marv), HHD TERM SVC (DWP), Sattahip, 9/69-5/70
  825. Mast, Donald D., HHD Sattahip DET, Sattahip, 71-74
  826. Matchik, Dan 596th QM CO (PETRO DEPOT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  827. Matheny, John, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok & 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  828. Matson, Harold, (Billings, MT), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/65-11/65
  829. Matthews, Doug, (Selah, WA), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 63-66
  830. Matthews, Dwayne "Buck". 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat, USA Pers & Admin CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1970
  831. Matthews, Mike, (Fort Worth, TX), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  832. Mattson, Jerry, (Peoria, IL), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 8/66-8/67
  833. Mcanulty Sidney, (California), 260th TR CO (DT), Attached to 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakam, 7/67-7/68 and 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/68-7/69
  834. McBeth, Rodney (Louisiana), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  835. McBrein, Rich, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-7/70
  836. McBurrows, Herman, 432nd CES, Udorn RTAFB, 69-70, & 388th CES, Korat RTAFB 71-72
  837. McCaffrey, Lucky, (New Mexico), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-71
  838. McCarthy, Mike "the kid", CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  839. McCartney, Robert (Bob), (Harrisburg, PA), S2/S3, DCSSPO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/73-6/74
  840. McClain, Danny, (Emdin, IL), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/67-7/68
  841. McConnell, Ed, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip & CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  842. McCrary, William, (St. Louis, MO), JCRC, Nakhon Phanom (NKP), 73-75
  843. McDonald, Robert, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  844. McDowell, George R., born 13 Nov 1941, died 30 Apr 2009, buried in Duluth, MN, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/67, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 2/68
  845. McDuff, James, HHC 809th EN BN, 57th ORD CO & 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 10/4/65-10/4/66
  846. McFadden, John J. COL, (Ret), born 27 Aug 1918, died 6 Jun 2008, buried in Section 64, Site 5748, Arlington National Cemetary, Arlington, VA, 83rd RRSUO, Ramasan Station,
  847. McGhee, Melton Wayne, (Dallas, TX), 538th EN BN (CON), 12/68-12/69
  848. McGlothlin, Donnie, (Edmond, OK),  256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 8/68-10/68, 558th S & S BN (GS), Camp Kanachanaburi, 10/68-6/69, HHD, 9th LOG CMD 6/69-11/69, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 3/70-7/70, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 7/70-10/70, Advisor Thai Security Force USADT 10/70-2/71, 260th TR CO, HHD Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 2/72-5/75
  849. McGrady, H. E., (Illinois), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San & Camp Sungwein
  850. McGuire, Harvey R., 233rd TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 10/66-11/67
  851. McGurer, Robert L. (Indianapolis, IN), HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), 8/68-8/69
  852. McGurk, Floyd, LT, 44th EN CO, 64
  853. McInnis, Don, (Moss Point, MS), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60-62
  854. McKay, Matthew (Matt), (Hunnington, NY), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 11/68-1/70
  855. McKee, Larry, (Plano, TX), 233rd TR CO (TERM SVC) 499th TR BN, Camp Vayama, Sattahip & HQ CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip 10/68-10/69
  856. McKenzie, Michael A. (Bethel Park, PA), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 69-70
  857. McKinney, Andy Joe, (West Virginia), 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Campbell, KY & CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 67
  858. McKinney, Earl (Mac), (Follansbee, WV), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 12/67-12/68
  859. McKnight, Karl W., (Van Nuys, CA), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 1/68-12/68
  860. McKnire, Russell, (Aurora, CO), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 8/62-9/63
  861. McManus, Charlie, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  862. McNeal III, Curtis W., 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 5/68-5/69
  863. McNickel, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67
  864. McNutt, Thomas (Tom), (Lowry City, MO), (MARS)
  865. McPhelum, Brian, 538th EN BN (CON), 66-67
  866. Meacham, Mike, (Orange, CA), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 9/66-9/67
  867. Meadows, Harold Eugene (Choo Choo), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  868. Medici, Paul, 46th SF CO (SPC WAR), Camp Pawai, Lopburi, 7/67-6/68
  869. Medley, Dennis, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  870. Meeker, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  871. Mefford, Jack D., (Russellville, KY), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 1/69-1/70
  872. Merchant, William, CO D, 7th EN BN, Hill 53, 69/70
  873. Meredith, Don, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 8/69-7/70
  874. Meredith, George, G-2, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/67-5/68
  875. Mergen, Larry, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 65-66
  876. Merriman, Mike, (Palm Harbor, FL), 57th MT CO (LT MT),  Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/66-9/66 & HQ, 9th Log Cmd, Camp Friendship, Korat, 9/66 - 2/67
  877. Mesiti, Bob, (Lawrence, KS), 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  878. Messenger, Melvin, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  879. Messer, Jim, (Canyon, TX), (born 28 Feb 1948, died 13 Dec 2006, buried in in Hereford, TX) HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  880. Meth, Bernie, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  881. Metheny, Glenn "Skip", 89th MP DET, 40th MP BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 69
  882. Meurer, Ronald (Texas), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  883. Meyer, Barry, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 2/68-2/69
  884. Meyer, Don, (Louisville, KY), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 9/69-3/70 & HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Sattahip 3/70-10/70
  885. Meyers, "Pop", CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-69
  886. Mickels, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  887. Middleton, George (Florida), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  888. Middleton, Harry F. COL, (Ret), born 23 Feb 1928, died 17 Sep 2003 Arizona, buried in Section 2-11, Row 20, Site 4, Arlington, CDR 519th TR BN (TRK), Fort Meade & Thailand 11/66-4/67
  889. Mier, Richard, (Arizona & Minnesota), 9th LOG CMD (B), Camp Friendship, Korat, TDY from Okinawa, 62-63 & CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 65-66
  890. Mikulla, Ernie, (Tampa, FL), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/62-1/64
  891. Milele, James J. CSM, (Ret), born 24 Jun 1925, died 11 Jan 2008, buried Section Z Row 09 Site 25, at Middle Tennessee Veterans Cemetery, Tennessee,  SGM, 519th TR BN (TRK), Fort Meade & Thailand, 11/66-4/67
  892. Millen, Thomas R., (Ormond Beach, FL), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Ft Meade, MD, 5/66-7/66, 519th TR BN (TRK), Ft Meade, MD, 7/66-12/66, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Phanom Sarakham & Korat, 12/66-5/67, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 5/67-12/67
  893. Miller, Donald, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  894. Miller, Earl M., CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 12/63-12/64
  895. Miller, Joseph A., (Ironton, OH), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Fort Knox 64-65 & Camp Essayons, 65-66 (ship: General Hugh Gaffey)
  896. Miller, Mark, 46th SF CO (SPC WAR), Camp Pawai, Lopburi
  897. Miller, Reynold, (Magnolia, OH), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Pho Dang & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 2/68-2/69
  898. Miller, Steve, (Cortland, NY) 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  899. Miller, Steve R., (Dayton, MT) 13th MP CO & PMO Bangkok 6/72-3/73
  900. Mills, Jeff, (Mertztown, PA), HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Attached to 47th FIN & ACTY & 35th FIN & DISB, Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-67
  901. Mitchell, LT, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  902. Mitchell, PFC, 809th EN BN (CON),
  903. Mitchell, Earl, 549th EN DET (CA), Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-69
  904. Mitchell, James, 556th MT CO, Kanchanaburi 68-69
  905. Mitchell, R. C., 233rd TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 11/66-11/67
  906. Mitchell, William, (Las Vegas, NV), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 66-67
  907. Mize, Donald, 9th LOG CMD (B), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 63
  908. Mobley, Verlon D., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  909. Mogus, Louis J., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  910. Mohler, John A., (Laguna Beach, CA,) USARSUPTHAI, BKK DET, Bangkok, 68-70
  911. Mojewski, Ted, W. (Arcadia, CA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  912. Molina, James, HHD, 29th SIG GP (SIG SPT), Bangkok, 67-68
  913. Molitor, Norman, (Massachusetts), 144th EN DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, then attached to CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 4/68-12/68
  914. Molloy, Kevin J., (Harrisburg, PA), 105th SIG DET (SVCS SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 65-66
  915. Moon, Robert, (Redding, CA), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 3/68-5/69
  916. Moore, Clarence, (Hurricane, WV), 165th TR DET (LARC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-68
  917. Moore, Edward (Ed), (Maryland) 1st BN, 35th INF, 25th INF DIV, JTF 116, 62
  918. Moore, John, Rick, (Indianapolis, IN), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  919. Moore, Joseph F. Jr., (Clermont, FL), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/69-9/70
  920. Moore, Ken, USAMAT, Camp Friendship, Korat
  921. Moore, Terry, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  922. Moore, Tim (Fontana, CA), 556th MT CO (LT), Kanchanburi, 1/68-6/69
  923. Moritz, Harold W. (Harry), 5th RRU , HQ, Mekala Station, Bangkok, 2/63-11/63, 5th RRU, DET C, Chiang Mai, 11/63-4/66, 5th RRU, DET D, Udorn, 4/66-9/66, 7th RRFS, HQ, Ramasun Station, Udorn, 9/66-3/68
  924. Morris, Rea, (Waxahachie, TX), HQ 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat 3/67-3/68
  925. Morris Whitney, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 61-62
  926. Morris, Clifford E., (Poplar Bluff, MO), HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendship, Korat  & HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 9/65-9/66
  927. Morris, Ed, (Onalaska, WI), HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendship, Korat,  & 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 1/67-12/67
  928. Morris, Spencer, (Minneapolis, MN), 167nd MED DET, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66
  929. Moulder, James, 91st EN CO (DT), attached to 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Podang & Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, & 16th EN CO (DT), Camp Essayons, 80K, Nakon Phanom, 70
  930. Mouton, Marvin J., born 9-28-40, died 6-26-14, buried Boulder City, NV, 53rd TR CO (CGO), 505th TR CO (CGO), 138th TR DET Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  931. Mulich, Mike, 5th RRU/83rd RRSOU, Bangkok, 60-62
  932. Mulkey, Donald, (Texas), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  933. Mullikin, Bob, (Colorado Springs, CO), HHD, 379th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 65-66
  934. Mullins, Benny, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  935. Mullins, John, (Clarksdale, MS), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), & 313th TR CO (Reefer), Camp Samae San 4/70-7/71 
  936. Munck, Carl, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 62-63
  937. Munoz, John, (Fillmore, CA), 590th S & S Co, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68
  938. Murberger, Jimmy D., born 20 Dec 1943, died 27 Nov 2004, buried in Granite City, IL, from Arkansas, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  939. Muren, Terry, (San Gabriel, CA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  940. Murray, Mitch, (Cleveland, TN), 307th MMS (USAF) 70-71, 31st TAC MMS SQD 72
  941. Myers, Charley, (Florida), XO, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63
  942. Napier, Charles E. (Carlsbad, CA), Co B, 442nd SIG BN, Udorn (Camp Cloudy) Phu Khieo, ICS LL Signal Sites, 6/69-1/71
  943. Napier, Frank W. (Kentucky), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  944. Navarre, Chris, TMO at the Asoke bldg in 1968-69, & CG's office at JUSMAG, Bangkok, 69-8/70
  945. Needy, Chet, 556th MT CO (LT DS), Camp Kanchanaburi, 12/68-6/69 & 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/69-12/69
  946. Nessmith, Thomas James (TJ), died 5 Dec 1969, 538th EN BN (CON), 5/68-5/69
  947. Newell, Dennis, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom 69-70
  948. Newell, James, (San Francisco, CA), HQ & CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/64-6/65
  949. Newman, Bill, (Salinas, CA), 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/61-6/62
  950. Newson, Stan, SGT, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71
  951. Newton, Harold, (California), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Fort Knox, KY & Camp Boehle, 64-66
  952. Ney, Roy, 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat & HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat & 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 8/68-7/70
  953. Nichols, Charles H., (Boulder, CO), 229th TR CO, 499th TR BN, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 4/67-4/68
  954. Nichols, Wayne, LTC, CDR, 809th EN BN (CON), 64
  955. Nicholson, Cliff, 442nd SIG GP (SPT-LL), Udorn, 62-63
  956. Nielsen, Glenn, (Grindstone, PA), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 9/69-1/70
  957. Nienhouse, Jerry L., born 15 May 1948, died 6 Jun 2001, buried in Spring Lake TWP, Michigan, HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham & 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-69
  958. Noah, Philip D., (Buffalo, NY), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-68
  959. Noark, William (Bill), (Baltimore, MD), 712th PMU, HQ, Camp USARTHAI & HQ 428th MED BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/66-19/67
  960. Nobles, Warren, Sr. SFC (Ret), born 10 Sep 1938, died 23 Sep 2010 buried at Roberts Cemetery, Pensacola, FL, 83rd RRSUO, Ramasan Station, 65-66
  961. Nord, Merritt, (Somerset, PA), 331st S & S CO, 68 - 69, 501st US Army DEPOT, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70 & HHD USARSUPTHAI, Bangkok, 70-72
  962. Norris, Jerry L., (Ohio), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 6/69-6/70
  963. Norwick, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67
  964. Novak, Robert (Bob), (Fitzwilliam, NH), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons & Camp Sungwein, 7/65-8/66
  965. Nunes, SGT, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  966. O'Connell, Thomas John, 44th Eng GRP, Camp Friendship
  967. O'Grady, James, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  968. O'Hara, Timothy, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  969. Ochs, Richard, from CA, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 62
  970. O'Connor, Thomas, (Rochester, NY), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  971. Odiorne, Tommy A. (O.D.), 105th SIG DET (SVCS SPT), Bangkok 67-68, 334th SIG CO (SPT), Bangkok, 68-69, DEPCHJUSMAGTHAI Capital Hotel Bangkok w/duty Station Project 404, 69-71 & Bangkok SIG DET USACC-THAI, Bangkok, 73-76
  972. Ogden, Doug, (Saugerties, NY), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  973. Ohl, Richard, 809th EN BN (CON),
  974. Okland, Richard, (Iowa), 556th MT CO (LT DS), Camp Kanchanaburi, 2/68-3/69
  975. O'Leary, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip,
  976. Olson, Mark O., (born 31 July 1948, died 5 July 2016 in Colorado Springs, CO), 528th EN CO, Camp Friendship, 68, 54th EN CO, Camp Friendship, 69, 549th EN DET, Camp Friendship, 69, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakhon Phanom, 69, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Friendship, 69-70, S-4 LOG, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chi, Sakorn Nakorn, 70
  977. O'Neal, Edward Joe, 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  978. O'Neill, Tom, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 10/67-2/68
  979. Ontiveros, Robert R. (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  980. Orens, Harvey, died 26 August 2016, buried Wrightstown, NJ, 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat 67-68
  981. Orr, Gregory G. (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  982. Ortiz-Ruiz, Adrian C. (Florida), CO D, 538th EN BN, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  983. Osborn, Michael (Kansas), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  984. Osegueda, Manuel L. (Flat Rock, MI), 569th TR CO (CGO) , Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  985. Osmer, Henry E., (Hill, NH), 505th TR CO (CGO), Udorn DET RTAFB, 9/66-11/67
  986. Overby, SSG, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 
  987. Owenby, James Darrell, 1SG (Ret), born 28 Sep 1922 died 9 Feb 2001 buried at Maplewood Cemetery, Paris, TN, Ramasan Station, Nong Soon, Udorn
  988. Ozier, Robert, 260th TR CO, HHD, Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/70-7/71
  989. Pachino, Marc, (Las Vegas, NV), 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Bangkok
  990. Packman, Rick, CO C, 538th EN BN, Camp Essayons, 6/66-6/67
  991. Pagenkopp, John W., CG's Office, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, 1/69-1/70
  992. Pagnillo, Rocco (Rocky), (Paterson, NJ), 172nd TR DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  993. Pana (Panagos), Curt E., (Philadelphia, PA), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 3/69-3/70
  994. Paredes, Dan J., S-1 HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa, 61 & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62
  995. Parent, Harry, HQ Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 75-76
  996. Park, Charles H., 596th QM CO, Camp Friendship, Korat 67-68
  997. Parker, Glen O. (St. Roberts, MO), 809th EN BN (CON),
  998. Parker, Randy, 9th BPO, Camp Samae San, 7th RRFS at Udorn & 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Vayama Ammo Acty 74-4/76
  999. Parmarter, (Conneaut, OH), 561st EN CO (CON), 64
  1000. Patrick, John (Maryland), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1001. Patti. Anthony J. Esq., (Los Angeles, CA), JAGC USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 10/69-3/71
  1002. Paula (San Diego, CA), Legal Researcher, Paula's Research Bunker, - Honorary Member
  1003. Pearson, Allen, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 8/69-3/70
  1004. Pecheeco, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1005. Pedicini, Don, CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Sungwein, 66/67
  1006. Pemberton, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1007. Pendarvis, Frank, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1008. Pendarvis, Toshio, (Japan), HQ, USARSUPTHAI 4/70 - 12/72
  1009. Pendleton, Bob, (Atlanta, GA), 33rd TR PLT (Refer), Camp Friendship, Korat & 47th FIN & ACTG CO, Bangkok Det, 69-70
  1010. Perez (Vasquez), Armando R., (Antioch, CA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-68
  1011. Perez, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1012. Perinoff, Philip, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1013. Perkins, Philip Berl, 809th EN BN (CON), Guam & Formosa, 9/58-1/59
  1014. Perry, Charlie, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  1015. Perry, Ernie, (Charlotte, NC), USACC-T, Phu Mu-Mukdahan & Phu Khieo, 74-75
  1016. Perry, Robert, (Portland, OR), 313th TR CO (Reefer), & 260th TR CO, HQ Sattahip Det, Camp Samae San, Sattahip,7/71-7/72
  1017. Person, Allen, (Lisbon, ND), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat 5/67-5/68
  1018. Peters, Lee, 697th EN CO (PL), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  1019. Peterson, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1020. Peterson, Bary D., 47th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 70-71
  1021. Peterson, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 70
  1022. Peterson, Dennis J., (Orem, UT), 1st SIG BDE, 29th SIG GP, Bang Pla, 71
  1023. Peterson, Faris Jay, (Tracy, CA), MRC-98 site, Chaing Mai 5/69-5/70
  1024. Peterson, SGT, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  1025. Petkovsky, David, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 69-70
  1026. Petty, Thomas J., (Souix Rapids, IA), 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp USARTHAI, & Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1027. Petzler, Bob, (Colorado Springs, CO), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 9/67-9/69 & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 9/69-9/71 (we built a lot of base camps for the 1st SFG, I have pictures at http://www.pbase.com/mrchevy/mil,)
  1028. Phelps, Bobby Dean, (Noblesville, IN), 125th SIG BN, 25th IN DIV, JTF 116, Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 63
  1029. Phillips, Johnie Ray, (Paris, AR), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 66
  1030. Phutit, Steve, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1031. Picchionne, Frank (dFox), born 26 Jun 46, died 10 May 2011, buried, Orange, CA, HHD, 44th EN GP (CON), & 697th EN CO (PL), Camp Friendship, Korat & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-70
  1032. Pilato, Samuel A. Jr., (Birmingham, AL), HHD, 44th EN GP (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat & Bangkok, 12/68-12/70
  1033. Pitchford, Barry, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1034. Pletter, Ron, (Ithaca, NY), HQ, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  1035. Plunkett, Bill, HQ USARSUPTHAI (Comptroller's Office), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/68-4/69
  1036. Pollock, Ron, (Genseo, NY), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), 6/68-6/69
  1037. Pollutra, Joe, (Baltimore, MD), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  1038. Pona, John, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1039. Ponce, Gene, 553rd RS/553rd FMS, Korat RTAFB, 70-71 & 16th SOS/8th FMS, Ubon RTAFB, USAF, 71-72
  1040. Porter, David E., CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 5/69-6/70
  1041. Postera, Roger L.T., 11th USAF Hospital, Utapao, RTNAF, 4/68-4/69
  1042. Potashner, Martin, (Williamson, NV), 809th EN BN (CON), Guam
  1043. Powell, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip,
  1044. Powell, Michael Stephen, (Cosmopolis, WA), Civilian TWA contractor at Camp Ruam Chit Chai, 69
  1045. Powers, Darrell M., (Baltimore, MD), 91st EN CO (DT), attached to 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Podang & Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68-69
  1046. Pranske, Ray, HQ, CO C & CO D & Special Opns, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/67-4/69
  1047. Pratt, Michael, (Binghamton, NY), HQ, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 8/69-6/70
  1048. Pravitz, Lee, USARSUPTHAI Camp Samae San, Sattahip 12/71-3/72, USARSUPTHAI LNO JUSMAG Compound, Bangkok 3/72-6/74
  1049. Preston, Don, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1050. Price, Herbert R., (Cedar Grove, NJ), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 65-66
  1051. Price, Paul, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1052. Priester, Peter, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1053. Prives, Peter G., (St. Louis, MO), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham & CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 5/67-4/68 & Advisor to Second Royal Thai Army, Korat, 72
  1054. Pro, James, (Marcus Hook, PA), 513th MP CO, Camp Friendship, Korat 66-67
  1055. Prow, Gregory, HHD, USARSUPTHAI, 12/72 - 12/73
  1056. Pryer, Edward E., 281st MP CO, Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham & Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, Attached to HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 68-70
  1057. Puente, John, (Mesa, AZ), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 9/69-7/70
  1058. Putschoegl, Robert, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1059. Queen, Gordon, (Sparks, NV), HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), 8/66-7/67
  1060. Quino, from Boston, MA, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 62
  1061. Radatz, Herman (SAM, 281st MP CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 11/67-11/68
  1062. Raisner, Rich, 9th LOG CMD (B), Camp Friendship, Korat, 66-68
  1063. Raker, Jim, SPC, HQ, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71
  1064. Ramirez, Roberto (Bobby), 29th SIG CO, Bangkok, 6/66-6/68
  1065. Ramos, Baldermar, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1066. Ramos, Juan F., (Elkton, MD), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  1067. Ranck, John O., (Danville, PA) 219th MP CO (PHY SEC), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1068. Raschke, John A., (Redford, MI), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 7/69-3/70, 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 3/70-6/70
  1069. Rasmussen, Paul, (Fresno, CA), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 4/67-4/68
  1070. Ratner, Philip, (Boca Raton, FL) Nakhon Phanom (NKP), 66-67
  1071. Ray, William, (Warren, MI), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 9/63-9/64
  1072. Rayner, CW2 640th TR DET, (TUGBOAT) (LT1975), DWP, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  1073. Regetta, SGT, 538th EN BN,
  1074. Reidy, Raymond J. (Illinois), 513th MP CO, Camp Frienship, Korat, 68
  1075. Reinshagen, Tom, USA TRANS ACTY, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  1076. Reller, Frank X. III, (Columbia, MO), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 12/65-12/66
  1077. Renfro, Ron, 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat 66-68, 69
  1078. Rex, CPT, CDR, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64
  1079. Reyes, Frank L., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68
  1080. Reynolds, George A., 5th MED HOSP, Bangkok, 68-70
  1081. Rhoades, LT, from FL., 538th EN BN (CON),
  1082. Rhodes, Jim, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  1083. Rhodes, Larry, (New Brighton, PA / Beaver Falls, PA), HQ 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  1084. Rible, Henry, 505th TR CO (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  1085. Rice, Bob,  599th ORD CO (AMMO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-68
  1086. Rice, Charles L., S-2 HHD, 9th LOG CMD and Classified Documents Section, Courier Duty, HHD, USASUPTHAI Camp  Samae San, Sattahip, 69-70
  1087. Rice, Raymond "Dale", (Eagar, AZ), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 66-67
  1088. Rice, Vernon L., (Salem, OR), Invert Control Det. "5" 621st TCS, NKP, USAF, 8/65-9/66
  1089. Rich, Gary R., (Alpena, MI), 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68
  1090. Richards, Doc, CPT, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63
  1091. Richards, Raymond G., 144th EN DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, & 7th MAINT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/68-1/69 & CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/69-1/70
  1092. Richardson, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  1093. Richardson, Mike (Rich), (Manteca, CA), 57th MT CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 11/64-12/64, 738th EN CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 12/64-7/65 & 331st S & S CO (SPT DEP), Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/65-11/66
  1094. Rick, Stewart, (Kingman, AZ), 538th EN BN (CON)
  1095. Riddle, George A., born 10 May 1950, died 13 March 2007, Buried Tioga, WV, 260th TR Co, Camp Samae San, Sattahip 70-71
  1096. Ridner, Seth, CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 5/68-5/69
  1097. Riff, Rex, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  1098. Ritchie, Glen M. (Illinois), CO C, 538th EN BN, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68-69
  1099. Rivera, Manuel, (Puerto Rico), S-3 809th EN BN (CON),  Phanom Sarakham, 12/64-12/65
  1100. Rivers, Gerry T., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1101. Rivers, LT, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68
  1102. Robarge, Bruce (Buzz), Thomas (Richfield, WI) 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  1103. Roberts, Louis J., (Rock Hill, SC), 596th QM CO (PETRO DEPOT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 9/66-2/67
  1104. Robinette, Frank, (Columbus, OH), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 68-70
  1105. Rock, Danny, SGT, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 70-71
  1106. Rodlyn, Thomas, D., (Bath, ME), PM 9th LOG CMD, attached to CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 11/65-11/66
  1107. Rodrigues, Melvin, (San Jose, CA), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 1/68-10/68
  1108. Rodriguez, Rudy, Vidalia, LA) G-3 HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 4/67-6/69
  1109. Roesing, Tom, 809th EN BN (CON),  Phanom Sarakham, 9/64-11/64, HQ, 44th EN GP (CON),  Camp USARTHAI, Korat 11/64-9/65
  1110. Rogers, Earnest L. (Leamon), born 17 Sep 1945, died April 1985 in Bullitt, Kentucky, CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Sungwein, 10/66-10/67
  1111. Rogers, Epifanio J. (Minnesota), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68
  1112. Rohring, Keith, (Long Island, NY), Nakhon Phanom, USAF
  1113. Romans, Beau, from NY, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 62
  1114. Romi, Lester L., Brother Louie, (Pleasant Hill, MO), 809th EN BN (CON),
  1115. Ronzo, (Hickory, NC), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Srimahapo, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  1116. Roper, Richard, (California), 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 9/64-9/65 & CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 10/67-10/69
  1117. Rose, James H. (Jim), & Marilyn (Pasadena, TX) 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 3/69-3/70
  1118. Rose, Richard, 281st MP CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  1119. Rose, William C. (Bill), (Apopka, FL) 260th TR CO, HHD Sattahip Det, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71-75
  1120. Ross, Bob E., born 23 Sep 33, died 26 Dec 2003, buried In Dallas, Texas, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen & 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, 69-70
  1121. Ross, Don, (Oakland, CA), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham, 9/64-9/65
  1122. Ross, Thomas H., 558th S & S CO (HVY MAT) (GS), 9th LOG CMD, (Attached to 46th SF CO (SPC WAR) Camp Pawai, Lopburi 2 months), Camp Friendship, 67-69
  1123. Roth, LT, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1124. Rothenhoefer, Michael E., (Ventura, CA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 1/68-4/69
  1125. Rouse, Robert E., born 13 Apr 1947, died 20 Aug 2003, buried in Dutchess, New York - 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  1126. Rovegno, Lawton C. COL (Ret), born 13 Apr 1928, died 1 Aug 2006, buried in Section 30, Site 67, Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, Annville, PA, 83rd RRSUO, Ramasan Station, 66-68
  1127. Rowe, Jackie (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1128. Rowinski, Stanley, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1129. Rucker, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1130. Rucker, John, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69 
  1131. Rueda, Jim, 281st MP CO, Utapoe RTNB, Sattahip, 73-75
  1132. Rubachank, Michael Stanley, PFC, born 4 Mar 1946, died 12 Apr 2004, buried in Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, FL, 279th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 5/67-5/68
  1133. Rugenstein, Edgar, 549th EN DET (CA), Camp Friendship, Korat
  1134. Rumsey, Edward J. SFC, (Ret), born 15 Aug 1938, died 11 Oct 2008, buried in Montague, MI, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-68
  1135. Rush, Thomas W. (Grove City, OH), 219th MP CO, Camp Friendship Korat, 11/67-11/68
  1136. Runge, Frank, 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat & Nakhon Phanom & HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-71
  1137. Russell, Robert E., (Hockessin, DE), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  1138. Ryan, Harold, (Rhode Island), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), 65
  1139. Ryder, Clayton G. (Staunton, VA), 260th TR CO (CGO), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham 6/68-6/69
  1140. Sackfield, Roger, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  1141. Saksewski, Joseph E., 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, TDY to Nakon Phanom, 66-67
  1142. Salinas, Raul, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1143. Saling, Neil, CPT, CDR, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/64-11/65
  1144. Sam Harmon, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  1145. Sanchez, David M. (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-69
  1146. Sanchez, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON),
  1147. Sanfilippo, Michael C. (Mike), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-68
  1148. Sanford, Dan, (Plymouth, ID), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 68-71
  1149. Santa Maria, Bernie, (Atlanta, GA), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, Camp Sungwein, 5/68-11/68 & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 11/68-5/69
  1150. Santamouro, Ray, (Lake Elsinore, CA), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1151. Santiago, Jose L. (Joe), (Winter Park, FL), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  1152. Santimaw, Jerry, (Liverpool, NY), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Podang, Sakon Nakhon, 2/67-2/68
  1153. Sasama, Arthur J., HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 68-69
  1154. Satori, David, (Corydon, IN), 291st TR CO (CGO), Fort Meade, MD, 12/66-12/67
  1155. Saula, Lawrence, (Kingsland, GA), 207th SIG GP (TROPO), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 9/64-9/65
  1156. Sauer, Stephen L. born 17 Aug 1942, died 13 May 2016 and buried in Walker, Iowa, Co C, 809th EN BN Phanom Sarakham, 5/64-5/65
  1157. Saxton, Ron, USARSUPTHAI-DCSOPS, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 72-73
  1158. Schaefer, Dale W. (Minnesota), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 67-69
  1159. Scarbrough, Freddie, HQ, 519th TR BN (CGO), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  1160. Scharf, William P., (Center Line, MI) 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok 69-70
  1161. Scheid, Leonard, (Huntington Beach, CA), HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Korat DET, Camp Friendship, 69 & CO B TRP CMD, TAD, Camp Friendship, Korat, USARSUPTHAI, 3/69-3/70
  1162. Scheider, Jim, (Springfield, IL), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Finance Office, Camp Ruam Chit Chai, 70, Asst. Mgr. EM Club, Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakorn Nakorn, 70, & 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 71
  1163. Schenk, Richard, (Huron, OH), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY, 62-64
  1164. Schexnayder, Cliff, (Arizona), 54th EN CO (CON SPT), 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  1165. Schlotterbeck, Rex (Ohio), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  1166. Schmidt, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1167. Schnarrs, Frank (Virginia), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1168. Schoenenberger, Chuck, (Winter Haven, FL), HHD, 538th EN BN, Attached to CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70
  1169. Schott, John D. (Missouri), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  1170. Schroeder, Jeff, (Indiana), 260th TR CO, HHD Sattahip DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  1171. Schubert, Mike, (St. Louis, MO) 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 2/68-4/69
  1172. Schuebel, Curt, (Hammond, WI), 590th S & S CO (DS), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), & 562nd MAINT CO (LT DS), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-70
  1173. Schultz, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67
  1174. Schupbach, Robert, (Clearwater, FL), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Kusumon, 9/69-6/70 & NKP, 3/70-6/70
  1175. Schuyler, Ernie, (Fremont, CA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, TDY to Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68-69
  1176. Schwab (Duck), 538th EN BN (CON),
  1177. Schwartz, Barry J., (Atlanta, GA), 590th S & S CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 3/68-9/68
  1178. Schwartz, Jack J. LTC, (Ret), born 19 Mar 1922, died 21 Feb 2001 in Georgia, buried in Section 68, Site 2571, Arlington, CDR, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakam, 11/67-10/68
  1179. Schwartz, Tom, (Sarasota, FL), COL, TC (Ret) son of Jack Schwartz
  1180. Scibby, John, (Milwaukee, WI), HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 3/69-2/70
  1181. Scidmore, Kenneth, 40th MP BN (MPS), 219th MP CO (PS) Camp Friendship, Korat, Camp L:ightening, Kanchanaburi & Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakhon  & 281st MP CO (SG) Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/1/69-9/26/69
  1182. Scott, Emanuel (Ohio), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1183. Scott, Harry N., (Huntington, MD), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Sungwein, 2/66-2/67
  1184. Scott, James R., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1185. Scott, Richard, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  1186. Scott, Robert (Bob), 313th TR CO (Reefer), 519th TR BN, Bangkok, 67-68
  1187. Scott, Thomas, (Florida), CDR CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 4/70-1/71
  1188. Scruggs, James Hal, (Thailand), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 6/68-6/69
  1189. Sebby, Roger - 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen
  1190. Sebby, roger, (Powell, TN), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1191. Sebren, Ben, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON),
  1192. Sedlock, Dennis, (Pittsburgh, PA), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 66-68
  1193. Sellars, Gary E., CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1194. Semones, Claude C., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68
  1195. Semotchko, Edward (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1196. Senteney, Steve, 35th FIN & DISB CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/67-7/68
  1197. Serakowski, Bob, (Pittsburgh, PA), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1198. Sever, John, (PA), 379th SIG CO, 29th SIG GRP, Camp Samae San, Sattahip 70/71
  1199. Shaeffer, SFC, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1200. Shafer, Bill (Mad Dog), (New Era, MI), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, K-44 & Camp Bohele, Rt. 304, Phanom Sarakham, 10/66-6/68
  1201. Shafley, Dennis, (Verbena, AL), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66-67
  1202. Shank, Harold E., (hometown,state), 379th SIG BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 10/63-10/64
  1203. Shaw, James A., (Ocala, FL), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 7/67-8/68
  1204. Shedd, Larry M., (Copperas Cove, TX & Korat, Thailand), 70th AVN DET, Korat RTAFB, Korat, 68-70
  1205. Sheehan, Gerald (Jerry), (New Providence, NJ), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 8/69, & HHD, 519th TR BN, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 8/70
  1206. Shelton, Larry H., (Texas & Peru) 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68, & 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69
  1207. Shirley, Thomas M., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1208. Shoemake, Walter L., (Schriever, LA), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 3/61-2/62
  1209. Short, Ron, (Nashville, TN), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 6/70-1/71
  1210. Sicks, 561st EN CO, Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67
  1211. Sidoti, Tom, (Cleveland, OH), 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-68
  1212. Siebig, William (Bill), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 60
  1213. Sihtala, Ron, (Michigan), HHD, 538th EN BN, Ft. Knox, 63
  1214. Simmonds, Fred H., (Wixom, MI), USA TR ACTY (AMMO), Vayama Ammo Port, 5/72-10/72, TMO, HQ DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 11/72-4/73
  1215. Sipkens, John K, (Seattle, WA), 91st PMU & 712th PMU, Camp Friendship, 9/70, BKK Med Mission, 10/70-11/70, Camp Samae San, 12/70-6/71, 3rd BN, 1st SF GP, Lopburi, 87
  1216. Sizemore, Ray, (Louisville, KY), 538th EN BN (CON), 63-65
  1217. Skelton, Robert, 313th TR CO (Reefer), Bangkok, 12/66-12/68
  1218. Skerker, Alan, (Springfield, VA), CDR, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 8/68-7/69
  1219. Slatter, Galen, (Twin Falls, ID) 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1220. Slowinski, Thomas M. (Wisconsin), 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  1221. Smith E-5, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  1222. Smith, Bill, 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), & 7th MT BN (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat & 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 8/68-3/69, 558th S & S BN (GS), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/69-3/71
  1223. Smith, Hubert (Clarksville, TN), CDR CO B, USAMAT, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 72-73
  1224. Smith, James A., (Houston, TX), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), & 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/65-6/66
  1225. Smith, Jerrol D., (Chattanooga, TN), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, Camp Samae San, Sattahip & Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 2/66-4/67
  1226. Smith, Russell, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1227. Smith, Stanley F. (Connecticut), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  1228. Smitty, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1229. Smitty, from Maine (who broke his arm) CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 70
  1230. Smozenski, Stan, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1231. Snow, Bill, (Tacoma, WA), Unit Police with 219th MP DET (PHY SEC) & CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1232. Snowden, CW2, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1233. Snyder, John L., 35th FIN & DISB CO, Korat, Camp Friendship, 68-69
  1234. Snyder, Michael, CO B Samae San DET, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, 72-73
  1235. Solomon, Richard M., (Roanoke Rapids, NC), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat & Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakhon Nakon, 4/68 - 4/70 & Civilian 2/71-12/72
  1236. Soltau, Thomas W., 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 5/73-9/74
  1237. Solvsberg, William Morgan, SP5, born 21 May 1947, died 30 Sep 1971, buried in Ivy Lawn Memorial Park, Ventura, CA, 379th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 4/67-4/68
  1238. Soriano, Terry, (Rhodendron, OR), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 3/66-3/67
  1239. Southworth, Chester Warren Sr, (born 24 August 1923, died 25 April 2013, in Killeen, TX), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon 6/68-7/69
  1240. Spesak, Dale, (Manheim, PA), CO B, 538th EN BN, 65-66
  1241. Sprague, Bert, 561st EN CO (CON) & 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Boehle, 8/65-8/66
  1242. Springer, Robert E., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1243. St. Mary, MAJ, CDR, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 61-62
  1244. Stanfield, "Big John Omaha" from TN, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 
  1245. Stanley, Floyd, Co A, Samae San Det, Sattahip, 6/72-6/73
  1246. Starn, Clifford M., HQ, 538th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  1247. Steele, Donald, (Texas), Surgeon, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-68
  1248. Steere, Sam A. III, (Summerfield, NC), S-1/CO HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 7/67 - 3/68, CO 260th TR CO, Camp Samae San, Sattahipm 3/68 - 8/68
  1249. Steinberg, Bob, (Glen Rock, NJ), 313th TR CO (Reefer), (Korat, Bangkok, 67-68, Bangkok DET, USARSUPTHAI, 68-70
  1250. Stelow, David E., 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip
  1251. Sterchi, Bob "Hooser Hustler", (Cloverdale, IN), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), 6/65-6/66
  1252. Sterling, David, SGT, (The Officers NCO-Thai National raised by missionaries in Arizona), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69
  1253. Stern, Henry, 596th SUP CO, Camp Vayama & Camp Samaesan, Sattahip 68
  1254. Sterr, 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip,
  1255. Stevens, Zeb, (Hughesville, PA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 1/68-2/69
  1256. Stiggers, Frank W., (Pee Wee Valley, KY), 1SG, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  1257. Stillwell, Murray T. (North Carolina), 513th MP DET, Camp Frienship, Korat, 68
  1258. Stimpson, Lloyd W., HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 66-67
  1259. Stoneman, Larry W., (Greensboro, NC), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/69-3/70
  1260. Stout, Rany (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1261. Strain, John, 697th EN CO (PL CON SPT), Camp USARTHAI & Friendship, Korat, 68-70
  1262. Straus, Eric, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 1/67-12/67
  1263. Strayer, Richard J. (California), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, 68
  1264. Strazzeri, Christopher J., (Delray Beach, FL), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON) & 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  1265. Strictland, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 70
  1266. Stripland, Ronnie, 809th EN BN (CON), 66-67
  1267. Strode, Cal, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  1268. Struthers, James (Jim), (Bellevue, WA), CO B, 538th EN BN, Camp Essayons & Camp Friendship, Korat, 8/66-12/67
  1269. Stumbaugh, Richard (San Antonio, TX), 201th SIG DET (RB) Sakon Nakhon 2/67-5/67,  & 379th SIG BN (SPT) Camp Friendship, Korat 5/67-2/68
  1270. Suala, Lawrence, (Kingsland, GA), 207th SIG CO (TROPO), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 9/64-9/65
  1271. Sullivan, Bobert J. (Bob), (Harker Heights, TX), 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 3/63-3/64
  1272. Sullivan, John M., 569th TR CO, Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  1273. Sullo, Robert, (Bellingham, WA), 172nd TR DET, Bangkok, 66-67
  1274. Sumallee, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1275. Sutberry, Mike, (Pennsylvania) 305th S & S CO (DS), Camp Kanchanaburi, 3/68-12/68
  1276. Sutherland, John, (Mountain City, TN), 562nd MT CO (LT), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  1277. Sweatt, John R., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1278. Sweeney, Dave, 442nd SIG BN (SPT-LL), Phu Mu, Mukdahan, 70-72
  1279. Sweeney, William (Mississippi), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1280. Sweeny, Ed, (Roseville, CA), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Sunguin (82 K from Korat in the mountains), 4/66-4/67 
  1281. Swift, Neil, Jr., (Alstead, NH), 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1282. Swoboda, Louie, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1283. Symons, Howard H., CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 4/70-2/71
  1284. Synowski, Joseph, (Webster, NY), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 10/63-10/64
  1285. Szabo, SGT, CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69
  1286. Szymanski, Jim, 207th Sig CO (TROPO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/66-1/67
  1287. Tampa, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1288. Tanaka, LT, HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  1289. Tancreti, Alan, (Connecticut), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 11/68-11/69
  1290. Tapia, Ed, (Hawaii) HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-70
  1291. Tapiro, Alejandro, Jr., 35th FIN & DISB CO, 68-70 & 47th FIN & ACTG CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 71-73
  1292. Tarbox, Charles, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1293. Tate, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64
  1294. Taylor, Charles H. 1SG, (Collierville, TN), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 7/66-7/67
  1295. Taylor, Larry, 347th TR DET (LARC), Utapao RTNB, Sattahip, 67-68
  1296. Taylor, Michael (Minnesota), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1297. Taylor, Winston, (Pikesville, KY), CO A, 538th EN BN, 65-5/66
  1298. Teater, Bob, (Louisville, KY), 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 1/69-1/70
  1299. Teece, George D., 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship & Camp Khon Kaen, 66-68
  1300. Templin, Ron, (Houston, TX), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 6/69-7/70
  1301. Tenyer, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1302. Thacher, Peter D. (Cpt. Pete), born 28 July 1943, died 21 June 2008, buried at Oakwood Cemetery, Raleigh, NC, HQ TERM CMD (DWP), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-71
  1303. Thacker, Sim, 260th TR CO, HQ Sattahip Det, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 71-72
  1304. Thalman, Dennis M. born 1948, died July 2011, Buried Veterans Cemetery, Phoenix, AZ, HQ, 172nd TR DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 10/68-12/69
  1305. Thayer, Pierre (Pete), (Elk Grove, CA), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 1/68-1/69
  1306. Thiele, Howard "Sarge", (Brefard, NC), 313th TR CO (Reefer), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 3/69-3/70
  1307. Thomas, Charles L., CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1308. Thomas, James (Big "T" or "T-Bird"), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 65 & HHD, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Friendshp 68-69, & Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 74-75
  1309. Thomas, John,  (Linden, TX), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 9/69-2/70, & 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/70-8/70
  1310. Thomas, Nick, (Canadian, TX), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 2/67-1/68
  1311. Thompson, Cleve P., (Boise, ID), HQ, 519th TR BN, Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 68-69
  1312. Thompson, Gene, (Nyssa, OR), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 12/63-12/64
  1313. Thompson, James L., (Louisville, TN), CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-68
  1314. Thompson, Larry G. (Snoqualmie, WA), 219th MP CO, Camp Friendship, Korat 66-67
  1315. Thompson, LT, CDR, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63
  1316. Thompson, Mac, (Pathum Thani, Thanyaburi), 528th EN DET, 2/64-2/65, USAID/Laos, 66-75, Embassy Bangkok, Indochinese Refugee Program 75-83 & 89-92 
  1317. Thrash, Donald J., (Dallas, TX), 145th EN DET, 7th MT BN, Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/71-2/72
  1318. Tibidau, PFC, 809th EN BN (CON),
  1319. Timcisko, Jon R. (New Middletown, OH), HQ, 538th EN BN (CON) & 35th FIN & DISB, Camp Friendship, Korat, 7/66-6/67
  1320. Todd, Rich, from MD, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham,
  1321. Tokunaga, Nelson Mitsunobu, born 29 Sep 1947, died 3 Oct 2007, buried in California, 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1322. Tokunaga, Ray Y., (Nelson's brother), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1323. Toler, John, (Hubbard, TX), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Sinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 11/62-11/63
  1324. Tolliver, G., 354th TFW, Korat RTAFB, 73-74
  1325. Tomica, Dave, (Warren, PA), 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 1/70-12/70
  1326. Toole, Jim, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 2/70-2/71
  1327. Towne, Michael W., (Maine), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 6/66-6/67
  1328. Travis, Robert M., born 5 Feb 1946, died 2 Sep 2005, buried in Washington - 313th TR CO (Reefer), TMP Soi 71, Bangkok, 69
  1329. Trujillo, Tony, 501st US Army DEPOT, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1330. Tublim, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 62
  1331. Tufts, Ansel A., (New Gloucester, ME) HHD, 133rd MED GP (MED SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  1332. Turner, James (Doug), (La Mesa, CA), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham & 44th EN GP (CON), Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 65-66
  1333. Turner, Steve, (Colinga, CA), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 1/68-9/68 & HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 9/68-6/69
  1334. Tuscano, Peter (Whittier, CA), HHC 9th Log, (Tank Farm) Camp Samae San, Sattahip 68-70
  1335. Tyler, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1336. Tyson, Richard E., (Bremerton, WA), 569th TR CO, Camp Khon Kaen, 12/67-12/68
  1337. Tyx, Franklin, (Buffalo, NY), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat & 562nd MT CO (LT, DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip,67-68
  1338. Uebel, Otto, 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 63
  1339. Upchurch, John (Mississippi), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1340. Uryaz, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1341. Valentine, Roy R., 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship,Korat, 2/68-1/70 & HHD BKK DET, Bangkok, 1/70-3/72
  1342. Van Denner, William F., CPT, HQ, USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 69
  1343. Van Weele, Chris, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat
  1344. Vasek, Chuck, (Katy, TX), HQ 44th EN GP, 10/68-10/69
  1345. Vaughan, Roger, (Austin, TX) 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 5/70 - 12/70 & Vayama Ammo Depot, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 12/70-5/71
  1346. Velasco, David A., (Houston, TX), 41st ORD CO (DIR AMMO SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 66
  1347. Vertress, CPT, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  1348. Vetter, Fred, 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip 4/67-4/68
  1349. Vidrick, Robert L. Sr., died 8 Jan 2014, burial Richmond, VA, CDR 519th TC BN, Camp Charn Srinthope, Phanom Sarakham, 69-70
  1350. Vigue, Tony, HHD, 325th SIG BN (SPT), Bang Pla, Bangkok, 68-70
  1351. Vilmo, Jerrold Michael, USMACTHAI/JUSMAGTHAI, Bangkok, 9/68-9/70
  1352. Vincell, Richard, (Olathe, KS), HQ, 538th EN BN (CON), 62-63
  1353. Wade, Gerald, 291st TR CO (CGO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1354. Wade, John F., (Oregon), 313th TR CO, 519th TR BN, Bangkok, 68-69, 254th TR DET (Attached to 291st TR CO), Camp Friendship, Korat, 70 & HQ, Bangkok DET, Pattaya Beach, 1971-1973, Soi 71 TMP, 73-74 Bangkok, 73-74
  1355. Wagner, Nick, CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, 68-69
  1356. Wagner, Steven, 281st MP CO, Camp Samae San, w/dty at Camp Vayama and DWP Security, Sattahip 75-76
  1357. Wagoner, Don, (Missouri), (Medic) CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  1358. Waisman, John, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-68
  1359. Wakluk, Craig (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1360. Walberg, Jon F., 523rd MED AMB DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1361. Waling, Rick, 31st MED HOSP, Camp Friendship, 69-70
  1362. Walker, Gary, 13th MP CO & US Customs Acty, Bangkok, 72-73
  1363. Walker, James, HHD, 538th EN BN (CON), 69-70
  1364. Walker, Jim (P. J.), (Fort Polk, LA), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  1365. Wall, John "Hell on Wheels", CPT, CDR, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1366. Wall, Michael, CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), 66-67
  1367. Walsh, Robert P. (Battle Creek, MI), 91st EN CO, Camp Ruam Chit Chi, Sakon Nakhon, 67-68
  1368. Walters, Robert C. (New York), HQ, 40th MP BN (MP SPT), Camp Friendship, Korat, 68
  1369. Wanczak, Gary, (Berwick, PA) son of 1SG Alex Wanczak 519th Port BN, (WWII)
  1370. Ward, David M., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1371. Warrick, Deveraux D., (Shelton, WA), CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa & Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  1372. Washburn, John, (Plano, TX), HHD, 809th EN BN, 8/67-8/68
  1373. Washington, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Phanom Sarakham, 62
  1374. Washington, Walt, Storage Depot, MACTHAI SPT GP, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 75-76
  1375. Watling, Ed, (Scottsdale, AZ), S-1 HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Sukiran, Okinawa & Camp Kue, Okinawa, 60-62
  1376. Watson, CWO, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 68
  1377. Watson, Tracy R. (Cary, NC), 256th AG CO (PS), Camp Friendship & Camp Samaesan, 68-69
  1378. Watson, Vince, (Urbandale, IA), HQ, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat & CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, 6/68-69
  1379. Way, Donald (Tacoma, WA), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70
  1380. Weaver, David H., (Tucson, AZ), 304th Port CO, 519th Port BN, Normandy - Antwerp (WWII)
  1381. Weaver, WO, S-4 HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 66
  1382. Webb, Shelly, 281st MP CO (SEC GRD), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 72-73 & 13th MP CO, Bangkok 74-76
  1383. Weber, David, (Memphis, TN), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 10/63-10/64
  1384. Webler, Floyd A., (Shawaon, WI), HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  1385. Weddell, Lance, JUSMAG & 29th SIG GP, Bangkok, 65-68
  1386. Weeks, Robert, HQ USARSUPTHAI, Camp Samae San, 12/71-12/72
  1387. Weiman, James A. (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1388. Welch, Mark R., USARSUPTHAI, OIC renovation of Chao Prya Hotel and acting Fac Engr, Bangkok, (Fac Engr chasing AMPAC/PAE contractors) and CO of 234th EN DET, Camp Vayama, Sattahip, & HQ USARSUPTHAI Engr Office, Camp Friendship, Korat, 6/67-6/68
  1389. Wellington, Scott, 55th SIG CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1390. Wells, Richard R., CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1391. Wentworth, James (Jim) Alen, born 27 May 46, died 5 Oct 2009, buried in Gladwin, MI, 561st EN CO (CON), Camp Rum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 5/67-5/68
  1392. Werdey, Billy J., 442nd SIG GRP (SPT-LL), 3/70-6/70 & 29th SIG GP, Bangkok, 6/70-3/71
  1393. Westfall, Larry (Khon Kaen), Bangkok, 72-74
  1394. Whalen, Charlie, (Chittenango, NY), CO D, 538th EN BN (CON), 12/67-11/69
  1395. Wharton, Charles, Charles. HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Phanom Sarakham & Camp Kue, 10/67-10/68
  1396. Wheatley, Dave, HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp Friendship, Korat, 2/69-2/70
  1397. Whipps, Daniel T., (Spokane, WA), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, 11/69-11/70
  1398. Whitaker, Greg, CO C, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 6/67-6/68
  1399. White, Robert (Bob), (Fort Thomas, KY), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69-70, & HHD, 519th TR BN (TRK), Sattahip, 70
  1400. Whitehall, Ed, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon,
  1401. Whitney, Morris V., 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 63-64
  1402. Wiersma, John, (Sparta, MI), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 4/67-4/68
  1403. Wiggins, Glenn E. CSM, 501st FLD DEP, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1404. Wilber, Wallace (Chuck), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 5/68-11/70
  1405. Wilds, James (Jim), (Greeneville, TN), CO A, 538th EN BN (CON), 68-69
  1406. Wilkinson, Michael J., (Wayland, MI), 325th SIG BN, Camp Bang Pla, 70-71
  1407. Williams, Bob "Willie", (Tucson, AZ), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  1408. Williams, Charles F., (Martinsburg, WV), 229th TR CO (TERM SVC), Camp Vayana, Sattahip, 65-66
  1409. Williams, Charles, (Jessieville, AR), 260th TR CO, Sattahip Det, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 72-75
  1410. Williams, Edward (California), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1411. Williams, Joe (Uncle Willie), (Houston, TX), 599th ORD CO (AMMO DS GS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 67-68
  1412. Williams, Robert, (Tucson, AZ), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62-63
  1413. Williams, Sgt, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1414. Williams, Thomas A., 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  1415. Williams, William (Florida), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 70
  1416. Willis, Paul, VP-46, Utapao RTNAB, 67
  1417. Wills, Homer, (Florida) 561st EN CO (CON) & 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Essayons, & Pak Chong, 67-68
  1418. Wilson Ed, HHD, 9th LOG CMD, Camp USARTHAI, Korat  & 579th QM CO, Sattahip, 9/63-9/64
  1419. Wilson, Dale, 46th SF CO (SPC WAR), Camp Pawai, Lopburi, 7/68-7/69
  1420. Wilson, Don, (Knoxville, TN), 313th TR Co (Reefer), 519th TR BN, Bangkok, 69-70
  1421. Wilson, Joseph J. Jr., (Colorado Springs, CO), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 2/68-3/70, & 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 3/70-7/70
  1422. Wilson, Sgt, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1423. Wilson, Tom, CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Lightning, Kanchanaburi, 68
  1424. Wilson, Walt, (Rockville, MD), CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1425. Wimberley, John F., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 68-69
  1426. Winkler, Tim, (Danbury, CT), 144th EN DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, NKP RTAFB, 4/67-4/70
  1427. Winters, Charles D., (Georgia), HHD, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-70
  1428. Winters, Harry, (Harrisburg, PA), CO D, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 3/69-3/71
  1429. Winters, John J., (Dayton, OH), HHD SATTAHIP DET, Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 70-71
  1430. Wirts, HQ, 809th EN BN (CON), 67-69
  1431. Wisnie, Don, (Cleveland, OH), 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, HHD, 379th SIG BN (SPT), Camp Samae San & 9th LOG CMD, Camp Vayama, Sattahip 8/68-8/69
  1432. Wisor, John T., (Centreville, MD), 1st SIG BN, Camp Bang Pla, 71
  1433. Witt, William, (Collins, MO), CO B, 538th EN BN (CON), Ft. Knox, KY, 6/65-7/66
  1434. Wittmayer, Kenneth, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn SInthope, Phanom Sarakham
  1435. Woehler, Manuel (Indiana), 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen & 505th TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 70
  1436. Woinoski, Paul A., CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn SInthope, Phanom Sarakham, 5/64-5/65
  1437. Wolf, Glenn, (Argyle, IA), 809th EN BN (CON), 10/68-10/69
  1438. Wood, Brian, 513th MP DET, Camp USARTHAI, Korat, 63-64
  1439. Woods, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1440. Woods, Gary C., (Hulbert, OK), 599th ORD CO (AMMO DS GS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 1/68-1/69
  1441. Woods, James R., CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Sungwein, Camp Essayons and Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68-69
  1442. Woods, Jr. LTC, CDR 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon
  1443. Woods, Tom, (Stidham, OK), 488th MED DET, Camp Friendship, Korat, 67
  1444. Woodward, Arthur L., born 16 Sep 1944, died 17 Aug 2001, buried in Liberal, KS, 528th EN DET, 54th EN CO, Camp Friendship, Korat, 68-69
  1445. Woody, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1446. Woolley, Bill, 260th TR CO (PETRO), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 68
  1447. Wooten, Michael (Mike), (Hobgood, NC), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 8/69-7/70
  1448. Wortham, Billy R., 569th TR CO (CGO), Camp Khon Kaen, 69
  1449. Wray, James, (Ohio), 809th EN BN (CON), Okinawa, 60-61
  1450. Wright, David, HQ 538th EN BN (CON), 6/68-11/69
  1451. Wright, Garry, (Kerrville, TX), 562nd MT CO (LT DS), Camp Vayama, 1/67-1/68
  1452. Wright, Jim, HHD TERM CMD, Camp Samae San, Sattahip
  1453. Wright, Larry, HHD, 44th EN GP (CON), Camp Friendship, Korat, 69
  1454. Yandow, Dan, (Rochester, NY) HQ, 7th MT BN (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 67-68
  1455. Yarbro, 538th EN BN (CON),
  1456. Yeager, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 66
  1457. Yeager, SGT, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1458. Zablowska, MAJ, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 62
  1459. Zakaski, SGT, CO A, 809th EN BN (CON), Camp Charn Srithope, Phanom Sarakham, 64-65
  1460. Zakes, John, (La Porta, IN), 7th MT BN (DS), Camp Friendship, Korat, 3/70-2/71
  1461. Zancanella, Eric L., (Oroville, CA), 53rd TR CO (CGO), Camp Vayama, Sattahip, 69-70
  1462. Zeigler, George, , (Mansfield, OH), CO C, 538th EN BN (CON), Camp Samae San, Sattahip, 7/64-8/66
  1463. Zelkie, CO B, 809th EN BN (CON), Nakon Phanom, 69
  1464. Zimmerman, Gary, (Muncie, IN), 57th MT CO (DS), Camp Raum Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 70-71
  1465. Zoeller, Ron, (Seattle, WA), (Pharmacist) 809th EN BN (CON), 11/67-11/68
  1466. Zuber, Bill, 91st EN CO (DT), Camp Ruam Chit Chai, Sakon Nakhon, 69-71

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

Recent Forum Posts

No recent posts

Recent Videos

1336 views - 0 comments
929 views - 0 comments
1650 views - 1 comment